FC Utrecht - badge

FC Utrecht

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
33 14 (42.42%) 8 (24.24%) 11 (33.33%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 10 May 2026 16:45 AFC Ajax 1:2 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 2 May 2026 16:30 FC Utrecht 2:0 NAC Breda
Eredivisie 26 Apr 2026 12:15 AS Excelsior 5:0 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 11 Apr 2026 16:30 FC Utrecht 4:1 SC Telstar
Eredivisie 4 Apr 2026 16:30 PSV Eindhoven 4:3 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 22 Mar 2026 14:30 FC Utrecht 2:0 Go Ahead Eagles
Eredivisie 15 Mar 2026 12:15 FC Twente 0:2 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 6 Mar 2026 20:00 Heracles Almelo 0:0 FC Utrecht
Eredivisie 1 Mar 2026 16:45 FC Utrecht 2:0 AZ Alkmaar
Eredivisie 22 Feb 2026 14:30 FC Utrecht 1:1 PEC Zwolle

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Utrecht Opponents Total
Goals 1.61 1.27 2.88
Goals in the first half 0.67 0.48 1.15
xG 1.62 1.48 3.1
Shots 14.88 12.67 27.55
Shots on target 5.48 4.82 10.3
Corners 5.27 4.45 9.72
Yellow cards 1.45 1.7 3.15
Red cards 0.06 0.09 0.15
Fouls 10.73 11.09 21.82
Ball possession 46.55% 53.45% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 14
(42.42%)
14
(42.42%)
18
(54.55%)
20
(60.61%)
18
(54.55%)
18
(54.55%)
11
(33.33%)
2
(6.06%)
13
(39.39%)
12
(36.36%)
Opponent more 11
(33.33%)
10
(30.3%)
15
(45.45%)
12
(36.36%)
12
(36.36%)
13
(39.39%)
13
(39.39%)
3
(9.09%)
15
(45.45%)
19
(57.58%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Utrecht 6x
(18.18%)
10x
(30.3%)
11x
(33.33%)
3x
(9.09%)
3x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(24.24%)
16x
(48.48%)
5x
(15.15%)
1x
(3.03%)
2x
(6.06%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.03%)
5x
(15.15%)
10x
(30.3%)
6x
(18.18%)
5x
(15.15%)
5x
(15.15%)
1x
(3.03%)
FC Utrecht scores 27x (81.82%)
Opponent scores 25x (75.76%)
Both teams score a goal 20x (60.61%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (12.12%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (12.12%)
2 7 (21.21%)
3 2 (6.06%)
4+ 1 (3.03%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (27.27%)
2 0 (0%)
3 1 (3.03%)
4+ 1 (3.03%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 10 (30.3%)
Win - draw 2 (6.06%)
Win - loss 2 (6.06%)
Draw - win 3 (9.09%)
Draw - draw 5 (15.15%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.03%)
Loss - win 1 (3.03%)
Loss - draw 1 (3.03%)
Loss - loss 8 (24.24%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (54.55%)
of which wins 12 (66.67%)
of which draws 4 (22.22%)
of which losses 2 (11.11%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 14 (42.42%)
of which wins 2 (14.29%)
of which draws 3 (21.43%)
of which losses 9 (64.29%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 5
2:1 3
3:1 2
4:0 1
4:1 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 5
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:5 1
1:2 3
1:4 1
2:3 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Utrecht 2x
(6.06%)
31x
(93.94%)
6x
(18.18%)
1x
(3.03%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(18.18%)
27x
(81.82%)
7x
(21.21%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
33x
(100%)
33x
(100%)
17x
(51.52%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (12.12%)
2 1 (3.03%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (12.12%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

Eredivisie - Record in the current season

# Club M W D L Score Points Home match Away match
1 PSV Eindhoven 33 26 3 4 96:44 81 1:2 4:3
2 Feyenoord 33 18 8 7 68:44 62 0:1 3:2
3 FC Twente 33 15 13 5 58:35 58 1:1 0:2
4 NEC Nijmegen 33 15 11 7 75:52 56 1:0 1:3
5 AFC Ajax 33 14 13 6 62:41 55 2:1 1:2
6 AZ Alkmaar 33 14 9 10 55:48 51 2:0 4:1
7 FC Utrecht 33 14 8 11 53:42 50 - -
8 SC Heerenveen 33 14 8 11 57:53 50 2:2 1:1
9 FC Groningen 33 13 6 14 47:44 45 0:1 1:2
10 Sparta Rotterdam 33 12 7 14 38:59 43 0:1 2:1
11 Fortuna Sittard 33 11 6 16 49:61 39 - 1:0
12 Go Ahead Eagles 33 8 14 11 53:51 38 2:0 2:2
13 PEC Zwolle 33 9 10 14 44:69 37 1:1 0:2
14 AS Excelsior 33 9 8 16 40:54 35 4:1 5:0
15 SC Telstar 33 8 10 15 47:54 34 4:1 1:1
16 FC Volendam 33 8 8 17 34:53 32 3:1 2:1
17 NAC Breda 33 6 10 17 32:55 28 2:0 1:1
18 Heracles Almelo 33 5 4 24 34:83 19 4:0 0:0