|
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 22 (40.74%) | 16 (29.63%) | 16 (29.63%) |
| La Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:1 | Girona FC |
| Conference League | 7 May 2026 | 21:00 | RC Strasbourg | 0:1 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 0:2 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| Conference League | 30 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | RC Strasbourg |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3:3 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | RCD Espanyol |
| Conference League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | AEK Athens FC | 3:1 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | RCD Mallorca | 3:0 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| Conference League | 9 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3:0 | AEK Athens FC |
| La Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | Elche CF |
| Statistics | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.3 | 1.11 | 2.41 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.59 | 0.48 | 1.07 |
| xG | 1.64 | 1.3 | 2.94 |
| Shots | 15.13 | 11.5 | 26.63 |
| Shots on target | 5.07 | 3.94 | 9.01 |
| Corners | 6.24 | 4.81 | 11.05 |
| Yellow cards | 2.52 | 2.35 | 4.87 |
| Red cards | 0.2 | 0.09 | 0.29 |
| Fouls | 13.13 | 11.39 | 24.52 |
| Ball possession | 53.98% | 46.02% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 22 (40.74%) |
17 (31.48%) |
34 (62.96%) |
33 (61.11%) |
28 (51.85%) |
36 (66.67%) |
25 (46.3%) |
7 (12.96%) |
30 (55.56%) |
37 (68.52%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (29.63%) |
15 (27.78%) |
19 (35.19%) |
20 (37.04%) |
15 (27.78%) |
17 (31.48%) |
22 (40.74%) |
3 (5.56%) |
21 (38.89%) |
16 (29.63%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 15x (27.78%) |
20x (37.04%) |
8x (14.81%) |
10x (18.52%) |
1x (1.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 19x (35.19%) |
20x (37.04%) |
7x (12.96%) |
6x (11.11%) |
2x (3.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (7.41%) |
12x (22.22%) |
13x (24.07%) |
12x (22.22%) |
10x (18.52%) |
2x (3.7%) |
1x (1.85%) |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid scores | 39x (72.22%) |
| Opponent scores | 35x (64.81%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 24x (44.44%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (9.26%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (20.37%) |
| 2 | 5 (9.26%) |
| 3 | 5 (9.26%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.85%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (14.81%) |
| 2 | 4 (7.41%) |
| 3 | 2 (3.7%) |
| 4+ | 2 (3.7%) |
| Win - Win | 12 (22.22%) |
| Win - draw | 4 (7.41%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.85%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (14.81%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (9.26%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (3.7%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (18.52%) |
| Number of matches | 26 (48.15%) |
| of which wins | 19 (73.08%) |
| of which draws | 6 (23.08%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.85%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 3 (12.5%) |
| of which draws | 6 (25%) |
| of which losses | 15 (62.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 7 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 5 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 9 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 6x (11.11%) |
48x (88.89%) |
15x (27.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (24.07%) |
41x (75.93%) |
5x (9.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
54x (100%) |
51x (94.44%) |
23x (42.59%) |
1x (1.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |