|
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 10 (28.57%) | 13 (37.14%) | 12 (34.29%) |
| La Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:1 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 0:2 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3:3 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | RCD Mallorca | 3:0 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | FC Barcelona | 1:0 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 16 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:1 | Levante UD |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Sevilla FC | 1:1 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 4 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3:0 | Real Oviedo SAD |
| Statistics | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.03 | 1.2 | 2.23 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.98 |
| xG | 1.55 | 1.38 | 2.93 |
| Shots | 14.09 | 12 | 26.09 |
| Shots on target | 4.77 | 4.14 | 8.91 |
| Corners | 5.97 | 5 | 10.97 |
| Yellow cards | 2.6 | 2.2 | 4.8 |
| Red cards | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.4 |
| Fouls | 13 | 10.94 | 23.94 |
| Ball possession | 53.63% | 46.37% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (28.57%) |
9 (25.71%) |
21 (60%) |
20 (57.14%) |
15 (42.86%) |
24 (68.57%) |
18 (51.43%) |
6 (17.14%) |
20 (57.14%) |
25 (71.43%) |
| Opponent more | 12 (34.29%) |
12 (34.29%) |
14 (40%) |
14 (40%) |
11 (31.43%) |
11 (31.43%) |
12 (34.29%) |
2 (5.71%) |
13 (37.14%) |
9 (25.71%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 12x (34.29%) |
15x (42.86%) |
3x (8.57%) |
5x (14.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (31.43%) |
15x (42.86%) |
2x (5.71%) |
5x (14.29%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (8.57%) |
8x (22.86%) |
11x (31.43%) |
7x (20%) |
4x (11.43%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid scores | 23x (65.71%) |
| Opponent scores | 24x (68.57%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 15x (42.86%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (5.71%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (17.14%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.71%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (17.14%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (8.57%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (11.43%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (20%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.57%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.57%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (25.71%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (40%) |
| of which wins | 10 (71.43%) |
| of which draws | 4 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (51.43%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 6 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 12 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 9 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 4x (11.43%) |
31x (88.57%) |
8x (22.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (14.29%) |
30x (85.71%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
33x (94.29%) |
15x (42.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 35 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 91:31 | 91 | 1:1 | 1:0 |
| 2 | Real Madrid CF | 35 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 70:33 | 77 | 0:0 | 2:1 |
| 3 | Villarreal CF | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 65:40 | 69 | - | 4:0 |
| 4 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 35 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 58:38 | 63 | 3:0 | 3:2 |
| 5 | Real Betis Balompie | 35 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 54:43 | 54 | 0:0 | 1:1 |
| 6 | RC Celta de Vigo | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51:47 | 50 | 1:1 | 3:0 |
| 7 | Getafe CF | 35 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 28:36 | 45 | 1:1 | 0:2 |
| 8 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 54:55 | 44 | 3:3 | 0:1 |
| 9 | Athletic Club | 35 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 40:51 | 44 | 1:1 | 1:0 |
| 10 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 36:42 | 43 | - | - |
| 11 | CA Osasuna | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 42:45 | 42 | 1:3 | 2:0 |
| 12 | Valencia CF | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 38:50 | 42 | 1:1 | - |
| 13 | Sevilla FC | 35 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 43:56 | 40 | 0:1 | 1:1 |
| 14 | Elche CF | 35 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 46:54 | 39 | 1:0 | 4:0 |
| 15 | RCD Mallorca | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 43:52 | 39 | 2:1 | 3:0 |
| 16 | Girona FC | 35 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 37:52 | 39 | 1:1 | 1:3 |
| 17 | RCD Espanyol | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 38:53 | 39 | 1:0 | 1:0 |
| 18 | Levante UD | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 44:59 | 39 | 1:1 | 0:3 |
| 19 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 41:54 | 37 | 1:0 | - |
| 20 | Real Oviedo SAD | 35 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 26:54 | 29 | 3:0 | 0:0 |