|
Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 15 (34.88%) | 13 (30.23%) | 15 (34.88%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 21:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 2:2 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 4 May 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 1:0 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3:3 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 0:1 | Getafe CF |
| Copa del Rey | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 2:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 3:3 | Deportivo Alaves SAD |
| La Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 2:0 | Levante UD |
| La Liga | 20 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Villarreal CF | 3:1 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 3:1 | CA Osasuna |
| La Liga | 7 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 3:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Statistics | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.53 | 1.53 | 3.06 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.63 | 0.79 | 1.42 |
| xG | 1.52 | 1.45 | 2.97 |
| Shots | 13.3 | 13.05 | 26.35 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 4.33 | 9.33 |
| Corners | 6.07 | 4.58 | 10.65 |
| Yellow cards | 2.07 | 2.35 | 4.42 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.23 |
| Fouls | 14.12 | 12.6 | 26.72 |
| Ball possession | 51.56% | 48.44% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 15 (34.88%) |
13 (30.23%) |
26 (60.47%) |
24 (55.81%) |
29 (67.44%) |
28 (65.12%) |
14 (32.56%) |
4 (9.3%) |
22 (51.16%) |
25 (58.14%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (34.88%) |
15 (34.88%) |
17 (39.53%) |
16 (37.21%) |
12 (27.91%) |
11 (25.58%) |
19 (44.19%) |
5 (11.63%) |
18 (41.86%) |
17 (39.53%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 7x (16.28%) |
16x (37.21%) |
10x (23.26%) |
10x (23.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (11.63%) |
19x (44.19%) |
11x (25.58%) |
7x (16.28%) |
1x (2.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
10x (23.26%) |
8x (18.6%) |
6x (13.95%) |
10x (23.26%) |
6x (13.95%) |
3x (6.98%) |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol scores | 36x (83.72%) |
| Opponent scores | 38x (88.37%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 31x (72.09%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 12x (27.91%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (23.26%) |
| 2 | 5 (11.63%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (25.58%) |
| 2 | 3 (6.98%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (20.93%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (6.98%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.33%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (9.3%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (13.95%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (11.63%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (4.65%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (9.3%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (20.93%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (44.19%) |
| of which wins | 13 (68.42%) |
| of which draws | 4 (21.05%) |
| of which losses | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (55.81%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 9 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 13 (54.17%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 4 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| 3:3 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 6 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 5x (11.63%) |
38x (88.37%) |
7x (16.28%) |
1x (2.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (23.26%) |
33x (76.74%) |
9x (20.93%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
43x (100%) |
41x (95.35%) |
22x (51.16%) |
2x (4.65%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (16.28%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (11.63%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |