Le Havre AC - badge

Le Havre AC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
34 7 (20.59%) 14 (41.18%) 13 (38.24%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Le Havre AC 0:1 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 3 May 2026 15:00 Lille OSC 1:1 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 17:15 Le Havre AC 4:4 FC Metz
Ligue 1 18 Apr 2026 19:00 Angers SCO 1:1 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 12 Apr 2026 17:15 OGC Nice 1:1 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 5 Apr 2026 17:15 Le Havre AC 1:1 AJ Auxerre
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 17:15 Paris FC 3:2 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 17:15 Le Havre AC 0:0 Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 17:15 Stade Brestois 29 2:0 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 28 Feb 2026 21:05 Le Havre AC 0:1 Paris Saint-Germain

Average statistics per match

Statistics Le Havre AC Opponents Total
Goals 0.97 1.35 2.32
Goals in the first half 0.41 0.71 1.12
xG 1.27 1.48 2.75
Shots 11.15 12.82 23.97
Shots on target 3.74 4.29 8.03
Corners 4.32 4.79 9.11
Yellow cards 1.85 2 3.85
Red cards 0.12 0.15 0.27
Fouls 13.32 13.85 27.17
Ball possession 47.12% 52.88% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 7
(20.59%)
3
(8.82%)
17
(50%)
17
(50%)
15
(44.12%)
12
(35.29%)
14
(41.18%)
4
(11.76%)
17
(50%)
12
(35.29%)
Opponent more 13
(38.24%)
11
(32.35%)
17
(50%)
16
(47.06%)
14
(41.18%)
18
(52.94%)
14
(41.18%)
5
(14.71%)
14
(41.18%)
19
(55.88%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Le Havre AC 14x
(41.18%)
11x
(32.35%)
6x
(17.65%)
2x
(5.88%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(20.59%)
17x
(50%)
5x
(14.71%)
3x
(8.82%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(2.94%)
Total in match 5x
(14.71%)
8x
(23.53%)
9x
(26.47%)
5x
(14.71%)
3x
(8.82%)
2x
(5.88%)
2x
(5.88%)
Le Havre AC scores 20x (58.82%)
Opponent scores 27x (79.41%)
Both teams score a goal 18x (52.94%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 5x (14.71%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (17.65%)
2 1 (2.94%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (23.53%)
2 3 (8.82%)
3 1 (2.94%)
4+ 1 (2.94%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (5.88%)
Win - draw 1 (2.94%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 5 (14.71%)
Draw - draw 10 (29.41%)
Draw - loss 5 (14.71%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 3 (8.82%)
Loss - loss 8 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 11 (32.35%)
of which wins 6 (54.55%)
of which draws 4 (36.36%)
of which losses 1 (9.09%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 18 (52.94%)
of which wins 1 (5.56%)
of which draws 5 (27.78%)
of which losses 12 (66.67%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:1 3
3:1 1
3:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 5
1:1 7
2:2 1
4:4 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 6
0:2 2
0:3 1
1:2 1
1:3 1
2:3 1
2:6 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Le Havre AC 8x
(23.53%)
26x
(76.47%)
2x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(23.53%)
26x
(76.47%)
6x
(17.65%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
34x
(100%)
32x
(94.12%)
10x
(29.41%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (17.65%)
2 2 (5.88%)
3 0 (0%)