|
RC Celta de Vigo |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 22 (42.31%) | 13 (25%) | 17 (32.69%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 0:1 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 14:00 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Villarreal CF | 2:1 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | FC Barcelona | 1:0 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | RC Celta de Vigo | 1:3 | SC Freiburg |
| La Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | RC Celta de Vigo | 0:3 | Real Oviedo SAD |
| Europa League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | SC Freiburg | 3:0 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 5 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 2:3 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3:4 | Deportivo Alaves SAD |
| Europa League | 19 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Olympique Lyonnais | 0:2 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Statistics | RC Celta de Vigo | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 1.27 | 2.71 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.58 | 0.58 | 1.16 |
| xG | 1.26 | 1.37 | 2.63 |
| Shots | 10.69 | 11.77 | 22.46 |
| Shots on target | 4.27 | 3.96 | 8.23 |
| Corners | 3.85 | 4.54 | 8.39 |
| Yellow cards | 2.1 | 2.06 | 4.16 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 12.27 | 11.98 | 24.25 |
| Ball possession | 50.21% | 49.79% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 22 (42.31%) |
15 (28.85%) |
23 (44.23%) |
22 (42.31%) |
23 (44.23%) |
22 (42.31%) |
21 (40.38%) |
3 (5.77%) |
25 (48.08%) |
23 (44.23%) |
| Opponent more | 17 (32.69%) |
16 (30.77%) |
29 (55.77%) |
29 (55.77%) |
22 (42.31%) |
27 (51.92%) |
17 (32.69%) |
9 (17.31%) |
24 (46.15%) |
26 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Celta de Vigo | 7x (13.46%) |
24x (46.15%) |
13x (25%) |
7x (13.46%) |
1x (1.92%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (25%) |
21x (40.38%) |
11x (21.15%) |
5x (9.62%) |
2x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.85%) |
7x (13.46%) |
15x (28.85%) |
17x (32.69%) |
5x (9.62%) |
4x (7.69%) |
2x (3.85%) |
| RC Celta de Vigo scores | 45x (86.54%) |
| Opponent scores | 39x (75%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 34x (65.38%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (11.54%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (25%) |
| 2 | 6 (11.54%) |
| 3 | 3 (5.77%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (21.15%) |
| 2 | 4 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 2 (3.85%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 8 (15.38%) |
| Win - draw | 5 (9.62%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (3.85%) |
| Draw - win | 11 (21.15%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (9.62%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (9.62%) |
| Loss - win | 3 (5.77%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (5.77%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (19.23%) |
| Number of matches | 28 (53.85%) |
| of which wins | 18 (64.29%) |
| of which draws | 7 (25%) |
| of which losses | 3 (10.71%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (42.31%) |
| of which wins | 4 (18.18%) |
| of which draws | 4 (18.18%) |
| of which losses | 14 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 10 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 7 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Celta de Vigo | 23x (44.23%) |
29x (55.77%) |
8x (15.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 17x (32.69%) |
35x (67.31%) |
10x (19.23%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
52x (100%) |
46x (88.46%) |
12x (23.08%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (19.23%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |