|
Villarreal CF |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 24 (52.17%) | 7 (15.22%) | 15 (32.61%) |
| La Liga | 10 May 2026 | 14:00 | RCD Mallorca | 1:1 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 14:00 | Villarreal CF | 5:1 | Levante UD |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Villarreal CF | 2:1 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Real Oviedo SAD | 1:1 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 1:2 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 6 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Girona FC | 1:0 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 20 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Villarreal CF | 3:1 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 13 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 1:1 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Villarreal CF | 2:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:15 | FC Barcelona | 4:1 | Villarreal CF |
| Statistics | Villarreal CF | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.74 | 1.35 | 3.09 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.89 | 0.52 | 1.41 |
| xG | 1.39 | 1.54 | 2.93 |
| Shots | 12.5 | 13.33 | 25.83 |
| Shots on target | 4.52 | 4.17 | 8.69 |
| Corners | 3.8 | 4.8 | 8.6 |
| Yellow cards | 2.04 | 1.98 | 4.02 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 11.98 | 12.43 | 24.41 |
| Ball possession | 43.28% | 56.72% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 24 (52.17%) |
21 (45.65%) |
17 (36.96%) |
20 (43.48%) |
25 (54.35%) |
16 (34.78%) |
17 (36.96%) |
4 (8.7%) |
21 (45.65%) |
12 (26.09%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (32.61%) |
14 (30.43%) |
29 (63.04%) |
25 (54.35%) |
16 (34.78%) |
27 (58.7%) |
15 (32.61%) |
3 (6.52%) |
24 (52.17%) |
34 (73.91%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal CF | 10x (21.74%) |
10x (21.74%) |
15x (32.61%) |
6x (13.04%) |
3x (6.52%) |
2x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (19.57%) |
19x (41.3%) |
13x (28.26%) |
3x (6.52%) |
2x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
5x (10.87%) |
13x (28.26%) |
11x (23.91%) |
9x (19.57%) |
6x (13.04%) |
2x (4.35%) |
| Villarreal CF scores | 36x (78.26%) |
| Opponent scores | 37x (80.43%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 27x (58.7%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (15.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (23.91%) |
| 2 | 8 (17.39%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.35%) |
| 4+ | 3 (6.52%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (13.04%) |
| 2 | 6 (13.04%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.35%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.17%) |
| Win - Win | 18 (39.13%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (6.52%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (8.7%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (4.35%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (10.87%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (4.35%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.35%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (21.74%) |
| Number of matches | 29 (63.04%) |
| of which wins | 22 (75.86%) |
| of which draws | 6 (20.69%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.45%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (36.96%) |
| of which wins | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which draws | 1 (5.88%) |
| of which losses | 14 (82.35%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 7 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 5 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal CF | 16x (34.78%) |
30x (65.22%) |
8x (17.39%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (21.74%) |
36x (78.26%) |
9x (19.57%) |
1x (2.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
46x (100%) |
42x (91.3%) |
20x (43.48%) |
1x (2.17%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (13.04%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.17%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (10.87%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.17%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |