|
Elche CF |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 9 (25%) | 12 (33.33%) | 15 (41.67%) |
| La Liga | 12 May 2026 | 20:00 | Real Betis Balompie | 2:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 14:00 | Elche CF | 1:1 | Deportivo Alaves SAD |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 14:00 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Real Oviedo SAD | 1:2 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Elche CF | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Elche CF | 1:0 | Valencia CF |
| La Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:0 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Elche CF | 2:1 | RCD Mallorca |
| La Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Real Madrid CF | 4:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Villarreal CF | 2:1 | Elche CF |
| Statistics | Elche CF | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.31 | 1.56 | 2.87 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.5 | 0.67 | 1.17 |
| xG | 1.31 | 1.56 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 11.03 | 14.19 | 25.22 |
| Shots on target | 3.92 | 4.92 | 8.84 |
| Corners | 3.86 | 4.64 | 8.5 |
| Yellow cards | 1.89 | 2.22 | 4.11 |
| Red cards | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 13.03 | 14.86 | 27.89 |
| Ball possession | 57.97% | 42.03% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (25%) |
6 (16.67%) |
15 (41.67%) |
13 (36.11%) |
11 (30.56%) |
13 (36.11%) |
10 (27.78%) |
5 (13.89%) |
12 (33.33%) |
27 (75%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (41.67%) |
10 (27.78%) |
21 (58.33%) |
21 (58.33%) |
22 (61.11%) |
18 (50%) |
17 (47.22%) |
2 (5.56%) |
21 (58.33%) |
8 (22.22%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche CF | 5x (13.89%) |
19x (52.78%) |
9x (25%) |
2x (5.56%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (19.44%) |
12x (33.33%) |
8x (22.22%) |
8x (22.22%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.56%) |
5x (13.89%) |
7x (19.44%) |
7x (19.44%) |
12x (33.33%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| Elche CF scores | 31x (86.11%) |
| Opponent scores | 29x (80.56%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 26x (72.22%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (16.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 2 | 7 (19.44%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (11.11%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.78%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (13.89%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (22.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (19.44%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (19.44%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 7 (58.33%) |
| of which draws | 4 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 1 (8.33%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (61.11%) |
| of which wins | 2 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 6 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 14 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 7 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche CF | 11x (30.56%) |
25x (69.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (19.44%) |
29x (80.56%) |
9x (25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
35x (97.22%) |
13x (36.11%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 35 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 91:31 | 91 | 1:3 | 3:1 |
| 2 | Real Madrid CF | 35 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 70:33 | 77 | 2:2 | 4:1 |
| 3 | Villarreal CF | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 65:40 | 69 | 1:3 | 2:1 |
| 4 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 60:39 | 66 | 3:2 | 1:1 |
| 5 | Real Betis Balompie | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 56:44 | 57 | 1:1 | 2:1 |
| 6 | RC Celta de Vigo | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51:47 | 50 | 2:1 | 3:1 |
| 7 | Getafe CF | 35 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 28:36 | 45 | - | 1:0 |
| 8 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 54:55 | 44 | 1:1 | 3:1 |
| 9 | Athletic Club | 35 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 40:51 | 44 | 0:0 | 2:1 |
| 10 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 36:42 | 43 | 4:0 | 1:0 |
| 11 | CA Osasuna | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 43:47 | 42 | 0:0 | 1:1 |
| 12 | Valencia CF | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 38:50 | 42 | 1:0 | 1:1 |
| 13 | Sevilla FC | 35 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 43:56 | 40 | 2:2 | 2:2 |
| 14 | RCD Mallorca | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 43:52 | 39 | 2:1 | 3:1 |
| 15 | Elche CF | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 47:56 | 39 | - | - |
| 16 | Girona FC | 35 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 37:52 | 39 | 3:0 | - |
| 17 | RCD Espanyol | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 38:53 | 39 | 2:2 | 1:0 |
| 18 | Levante UD | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 44:59 | 39 | 2:0 | 3:2 |
| 19 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 41:54 | 37 | 1:1 | 3:1 |
| 20 | Real Oviedo SAD | 35 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 26:54 | 29 | 1:0 | 1:2 |