|
Borussia Dortmund |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 28 (58.33%) | 10 (20.83%) | 10 (20.83%) |
| Bundesliga | 8 May 2026 | 20:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 3 May 2026 | 17:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 26 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 4:0 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 2:1 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 0:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 2:0 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | 1. FC Köln | 1:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 2:3 | FC Bayern München |
| Statistics | Borussia Dortmund | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.06 | 1.23 | 3.29 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.85 | 0.46 | 1.31 |
| xG | 1.54 | 1.29 | 2.83 |
| Shots | 12.79 | 11.25 | 24.04 |
| Shots on target | 4.67 | 4.1 | 8.77 |
| Corners | 5.15 | 3.92 | 9.07 |
| Yellow cards | 1.79 | 1.38 | 3.17 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 11.42 | 10.44 | 21.86 |
| Ball possession | 53.81% | 46.19% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 28 (58.33%) |
26 (54.17%) |
28 (58.33%) |
25 (52.08%) |
24 (50%) |
24 (50%) |
25 (52.08%) |
4 (8.33%) |
25 (52.08%) |
29 (60.42%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (20.83%) |
10 (20.83%) |
20 (41.67%) |
23 (47.92%) |
15 (31.25%) |
18 (37.5%) |
12 (25%) |
5 (10.42%) |
20 (41.67%) |
17 (35.42%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Dortmund | 5x (10.42%) |
12x (25%) |
13x (27.08%) |
11x (22.92%) |
7x (14.58%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 18x (37.5%) |
11x (22.92%) |
12x (25%) |
4x (8.33%) |
3x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
7x (14.58%) |
13x (27.08%) |
9x (18.75%) |
5x (10.42%) |
8x (16.67%) |
6x (12.5%) |
| Borussia Dortmund scores | 43x (89.58%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (62.5%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 25x (52.08%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 13x (27.08%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (22.92%) |
| 2 | 9 (18.75%) |
| 3 | 5 (10.42%) |
| 4+ | 3 (6.25%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (12.5%) |
| 2 | 2 (4.17%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.17%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 22 (45.83%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (6.25%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.08%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (10.42%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (10.42%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (4.17%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.08%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.17%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (14.58%) |
| Number of matches | 33 (68.75%) |
| of which wins | 25 (75.76%) |
| of which draws | 7 (21.21%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.03%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (31.25%) |
| of which wins | 3 (20%) |
| of which draws | 3 (20%) |
| of which losses | 9 (60%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 7 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 4 |
| 3:2 | 4 |
| 4:0 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 3 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Dortmund | 7x (14.58%) |
41x (85.42%) |
7x (14.58%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 15x (31.25%) |
33x (68.75%) |
4x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
48x (100%) |
46x (95.83%) |
16x (33.33%) |
1x (2.08%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (18.75%) |
| 2 | 2 (4.17%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (4.17%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |