|
Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 17 (51.52%) | 7 (21.21%) | 9 (27.27%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 3:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 18:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4:1 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Köln | 1:2 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:2 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6:3 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3:3 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:1 | FC Bayern München |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | SC Freiburg | 3:3 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Hamburger SV | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Statistics | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.03 | 1.39 | 3.42 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.21 | 0.79 | 2 |
| xG | 1.66 | 1.47 | 3.13 |
| Shots | 14.73 | 12.64 | 27.37 |
| Shots on target | 5.03 | 4.97 | 10 |
| Corners | 5.52 | 4.15 | 9.67 |
| Yellow cards | 1.88 | 2.39 | 4.27 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.21 |
| Fouls | 8.58 | 11.15 | 19.73 |
| Ball possession | 59.18% | 40.82% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 17 (51.52%) |
16 (48.48%) |
19 (57.58%) |
19 (57.58%) |
16 (48.48%) |
20 (60.61%) |
7 (21.21%) |
1 (3.03%) |
9 (27.27%) |
28 (84.85%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (27.27%) |
8 (24.24%) |
14 (42.42%) |
12 (36.36%) |
13 (39.39%) |
9 (27.27%) |
17 (51.52%) |
4 (12.12%) |
24 (72.73%) |
4 (12.12%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4x (12.12%) |
12x (36.36%) |
5x (15.15%) |
7x (21.21%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (6.06%) |
| Opponents | 8x (24.24%) |
13x (39.39%) |
4x (12.12%) |
7x (21.21%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
5x (15.15%) |
8x (24.24%) |
6x (18.18%) |
6x (18.18%) |
2x (6.06%) |
6x (18.18%) |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen scores | 29x (87.88%) |
| Opponent scores | 25x (75.76%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (63.64%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (15.15%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (18.18%) |
| 2 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.06%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.15%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 13 (39.39%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (12.12%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (21.21%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (66.67%) |
| of which wins | 15 (68.18%) |
| of which draws | 4 (18.18%) |
| of which losses | 3 (13.64%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 2 (18.18%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 6 (54.55%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 4 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| 6:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 3:3 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4x (12.12%) |
29x (87.88%) |
6x (18.18%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (6.06%) |
31x (93.94%) |
7x (21.21%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
33x (100%) |
17x (51.52%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 117:35 | 86 | 1:1 | 3:0 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 68:34 | 70 | 1:2 | 0:1 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 33 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 65:43 | 65 | 4:1 | 1:3 |
| 4 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 69:47 | 61 | 1:4 | 3:1 |
| 5 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 65:48 | 61 | 1:2 | 1:0 |
| 6 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 67:46 | 58 | - | - |
| 7 | SC Freiburg | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:56 | 44 | 2:0 | 3:3 |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 59:63 | 43 | 3:1 | 1:3 |
| 9 | FC Augsburg | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 45:57 | 43 | 1:2 | 2:0 |
| 10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 42:53 | 37 | 1:1 | 3:4 |
| 11 | Hamburger SV | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 39:53 | 37 | - | 0:1 |
| 12 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 40:58 | 36 | 2:0 | 1:0 |
| 13 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 38:53 | 35 | 1:1 | 1:1 |
| 14 | 1. FC Köln | 33 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 48:58 | 32 | 2:0 | 1:2 |
| 15 | SV Werder Bremen | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 37:58 | 32 | 1:0 | 3:3 |
| 16 | VfL Wolfsburg | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 42:68 | 26 | 6:3 | 1:3 |
| 17 | FC St. Pauli | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28:57 | 26 | 4:0 | 1:2 |
| 18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 41:70 | 26 | 6:0 | 3:3 |