|
CD Santa Clara |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 12 (28.57%) | 12 (28.57%) | 18 (42.86%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | CD Santa Clara | 2:0 | CD Nacional |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:30 | FC Arouca | 2:2 | CD Santa Clara |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 2:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 18 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Casa Pia AC | 0:0 | CD Santa Clara |
| Primeira Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 0:2 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Sporting CP | 4:2 | CD Santa Clara |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 1:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 15 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0:1 | CD Santa Clara |
| Primeira Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | CD Santa Clara | 2:0 | Vitória SC |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | CD Tondela | 2:2 | CD Santa Clara |
| Statistics | CD Santa Clara | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.02 | 1.24 | 2.26 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.48 | 0.64 | 1.12 |
| xG | 1.31 | 1.17 | 2.48 |
| Shots | 11.74 | 9.45 | 21.19 |
| Shots on target | 3.64 | 3.5 | 7.14 |
| Corners | 4.79 | 3.95 | 8.74 |
| Yellow cards | 2.88 | 2.74 | 5.62 |
| Red cards | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| Fouls | 15.17 | 13.95 | 29.12 |
| Ball possession | 48.52% | 51.48% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 12 (28.57%) |
6 (14.29%) |
28 (66.67%) |
28 (66.67%) |
23 (54.76%) |
23 (54.76%) |
16 (38.1%) |
4 (9.52%) |
21 (50%) |
23 (54.76%) |
| Opponent more | 18 (42.86%) |
11 (26.19%) |
14 (33.33%) |
10 (23.81%) |
17 (40.48%) |
14 (33.33%) |
13 (30.95%) |
2 (4.76%) |
17 (40.48%) |
19 (45.24%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Santa Clara | 15x (35.71%) |
13x (30.95%) |
12x (28.57%) |
2x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 14x (33.33%) |
13x (30.95%) |
10x (23.81%) |
2x (4.76%) |
2x (4.76%) |
1x (2.38%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 5x (11.9%) |
11x (26.19%) |
8x (19.05%) |
11x (26.19%) |
3x (7.14%) |
1x (2.38%) |
3x (7.14%) |
| CD Santa Clara scores | 27x (64.29%) |
| Opponent scores | 28x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (42.86%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (14.29%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 4 (9.52%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.38%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (30.95%) |
| 2 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.38%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.38%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (11.9%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.38%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 11 (26.19%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (19.05%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.38%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.38%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (21.43%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (38.1%) |
| of which wins | 11 (68.75%) |
| of which draws | 1 (6.25%) |
| of which losses | 4 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 21 (50%) |
| of which wins | 1 (4.76%) |
| of which draws | 6 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 14 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 5 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 7 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 2:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Santa Clara | 12x (28.57%) |
30x (71.43%) |
1x (2.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 20x (47.62%) |
22x (52.38%) |
4x (9.52%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
42x (100%) |
33x (78.57%) |
10x (23.81%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (4.76%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |