Raków Częstochowa - badge

Raków Częstochowa

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
52 26 (50%) 11 (21.15%) 15 (28.85%)

Last matches

Ekstraklasa 8 May 2026 18:00 Raków Częstochowa 2:0 MKS Korona Kielce
Puchar Polski 2 May 2026 16:00 KS Górnik Zabrze 2:0 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 25 Apr 2026 17:30 KS Lechia Gdańsk 1:2 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 19 Apr 2026 14:45 Raków Częstochowa 4:1 MKS Cracovia Kraków
Ekstraklasa 12 Apr 2026 14:45 Motor Lublin SA 1:1 Raków Częstochowa
Puchar Polski 9 Apr 2026 18:30 Raków Częstochowa 4:4 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 4 Apr 2026 14:45 Raków Częstochowa 1:1 RTS Widzew Łódź
Ekstraklasa 22 Mar 2026 20:15 Legia Warszawa 1:1 Raków Częstochowa
Conference League 19 Mar 2026 18:45 Raków Częstochowa 1:2 ACF Fiorentina
Ekstraklasa 15 Mar 2026 17:30 KS Górnik Zabrze 3:1 Raków Częstochowa

Average statistics per match

Statistics Raków Częstochowa Opponents Total
Goals 1.52 1.12 2.64
Goals in the first half 0.58 0.42 1
xG 1.64 1.35 2.99
Shots 13.37 11.29 24.66
Shots on target 5.08 3.81 8.89
Corners 4.4 3.58 7.98
Yellow cards 1.58 2.58 4.16
Red cards 0.13 0.19 0.32
Fouls 11.1 14.75 25.85
Ball possession 53.31% 46.69% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 26
(50%)
16
(30.77%)
29
(55.77%)
28
(53.85%)
31
(59.62%)
25
(48.08%)
10
(19.23%)
7
(13.46%)
7
(13.46%)
33
(63.46%)
Opponent more 15
(28.85%)
9
(17.31%)
23
(44.23%)
23
(44.23%)
19
(36.54%)
21
(40.38%)
29
(55.77%)
9
(17.31%)
40
(76.92%)
15
(28.85%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Raków Częstochowa 9x
(17.31%)
21x
(40.38%)
13x
(25%)
4x
(7.69%)
5x
(9.62%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 16x
(30.77%)
21x
(40.38%)
10x
(19.23%)
3x
(5.77%)
2x
(3.85%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(5.77%)
10x
(19.23%)
14x
(26.92%)
13x
(25%)
5x
(9.62%)
5x
(9.62%)
2x
(3.85%)
Raków Częstochowa scores 43x (82.69%)
Opponent scores 36x (69.23%)
Both teams score a goal 30x (57.69%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (7.69%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 15 (28.85%)
2 6 (11.54%)
3 5 (9.62%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (17.31%)
2 6 (11.54%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 15 (28.85%)
Win - draw 1 (1.92%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 11 (21.15%)
Draw - draw 7 (13.46%)
Draw - loss 9 (17.31%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 3 (5.77%)
Loss - loss 6 (11.54%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 30 (57.69%)
of which wins 23 (76.67%)
of which draws 2 (6.67%)
of which losses 5 (16.67%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 19 (36.54%)
of which wins 3 (15.79%)
of which draws 6 (31.58%)
of which losses 10 (52.63%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 7
2:0 5
2:1 7
3:0 1
3:1 1
3:2 1
4:1 4

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 6
2:2 1
4:4 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 3
1:2 4
1:3 3
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Raków Częstochowa 5x
(9.62%)
47x
(90.38%)
14x
(26.92%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 15x
(28.85%)
37x
(71.15%)
6x
(11.54%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
52x
(100%)
52x
(100%)
22x
(42.31%)
5x
(9.62%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 12 (23.08%)
2 1 (1.92%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (5.77%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)