|
Hamburger SV |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 9 (27.27%) | 10 (30.3%) | 14 (42.42%) |
| Bundesliga | 10 May 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 3:2 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:2 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 3:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | 1. FC Köln |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Hamburger SV | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Statistics | Hamburger SV | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.18 | 1.61 | 2.79 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.52 | 0.76 | 1.28 |
| xG | 1.34 | 1.63 | 2.97 |
| Shots | 12.12 | 14.21 | 26.33 |
| Shots on target | 4.52 | 5 | 9.52 |
| Corners | 3.7 | 5.79 | 9.49 |
| Yellow cards | 2.12 | 2.45 | 4.57 |
| Red cards | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.3 |
| Fouls | 11.64 | 12.52 | 24.16 |
| Ball possession | 45.55% | 54.45% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (27.27%) |
6 (18.18%) |
11 (33.33%) |
13 (39.39%) |
12 (36.36%) |
7 (21.21%) |
10 (30.3%) |
7 (21.21%) |
11 (33.33%) |
12 (36.36%) |
| Opponent more | 14 (42.42%) |
11 (33.33%) |
22 (66.67%) |
18 (54.55%) |
19 (57.58%) |
24 (72.73%) |
17 (51.52%) |
2 (6.06%) |
18 (54.55%) |
21 (63.64%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV | 10x (30.3%) |
12x (36.36%) |
7x (21.21%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.18%) |
12x (36.36%) |
9x (27.27%) |
2x (6.06%) |
3x (9.09%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (12.12%) |
3x (9.09%) |
7x (21.21%) |
8x (24.24%) |
4x (12.12%) |
7x (21.21%) |
0x (0%) |
| Hamburger SV scores | 23x (69.7%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (63.64%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (15.15%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (24.24%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.06%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (15.15%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (24.24%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (15.15%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (6.06%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (24.24%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 5 (45.45%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 3 (27.27%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (54.55%) |
| of which wins | 4 (22.22%) |
| of which draws | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 11 (61.11%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV | 8x (24.24%) |
25x (75.76%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (12.12%) |
29x (87.88%) |
7x (21.21%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
31x (93.94%) |
16x (48.48%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (21.21%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.03%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 117:35 | 86 | 2:2 | 5:0 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 68:34 | 70 | 1:1 | 3:2 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 33 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 65:43 | 65 | 1:2 | 2:1 |
| 4 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 69:47 | 61 | 2:1 | 4:0 |
| 5 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 65:48 | 61 | 1:2 | 4:1 |
| 6 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 67:46 | 58 | 0:1 | - |
| 7 | SC Freiburg | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:56 | 44 | 3:2 | 2:1 |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 59:63 | 43 | 1:1 | 1:2 |
| 9 | FC Augsburg | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 45:57 | 43 | 1:1 | 1:0 |
| 10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 42:53 | 37 | 4:0 | 1:1 |
| 11 | Hamburger SV | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 39:53 | 37 | - | - |
| 12 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 40:58 | 36 | 3:2 | 0:0 |
| 13 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 38:53 | 35 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 14 | 1. FC Köln | 33 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 48:58 | 32 | 1:1 | 4:1 |
| 15 | SV Werder Bremen | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 37:58 | 32 | 3:2 | 3:1 |
| 16 | VfL Wolfsburg | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 42:68 | 26 | 0:1 | 1:2 |
| 17 | FC St. Pauli | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28:57 | 26 | 0:2 | 0:0 |
| 18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 41:70 | 26 | 2:1 | 0:2 |