|
SV Werder Bremen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 9 (25.71%) | 8 (22.86%) | 18 (51.43%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 1:0 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:3 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 26 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 3:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Köln | 3:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:2 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 0:2 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:4 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 2:0 | 1. FC Heidenheim |
| Statistics | SV Werder Bremen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.17 | 1.71 | 2.88 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.37 | 0.74 | 1.11 |
| xG | 1.44 | 1.58 | 3.02 |
| Shots | 13.06 | 13.97 | 27.03 |
| Shots on target | 4.11 | 5.11 | 9.22 |
| Corners | 4.54 | 4.94 | 9.48 |
| Yellow cards | 2.23 | 1.46 | 3.69 |
| Red cards | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.31 |
| Fouls | 10.09 | 9.89 | 19.98 |
| Ball possession | 51% | 49% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (25.71%) |
7 (20%) |
18 (51.43%) |
19 (54.29%) |
13 (37.14%) |
16 (45.71%) |
23 (65.71%) |
6 (17.14%) |
16 (45.71%) |
15 (42.86%) |
| Opponent more | 18 (51.43%) |
17 (48.57%) |
17 (48.57%) |
16 (45.71%) |
17 (48.57%) |
17 (48.57%) |
9 (25.71%) |
5 (14.29%) |
14 (40%) |
18 (51.43%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen | 13x (37.14%) |
12x (34.29%) |
4x (11.43%) |
3x (8.57%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (17.14%) |
12x (34.29%) |
6x (17.14%) |
8x (22.86%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.86%) |
7x (20%) |
8x (22.86%) |
6x (17.14%) |
7x (20%) |
4x (11.43%) |
2x (5.71%) |
| SV Werder Bremen scores | 22x (62.86%) |
| Opponent scores | 29x (82.86%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (48.57%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (11.43%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.86%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20%) |
| 2 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.71%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (11.43%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (5.71%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.86%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (11.43%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (11.43%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (8.57%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.86%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.71%) |
| Loss - loss | 14 (40%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (31.43%) |
| of which wins | 7 (63.64%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 1 (9.09%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (65.71%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8.7%) |
| of which draws | 4 (17.39%) |
| of which losses | 17 (73.91%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen | 10x (28.57%) |
25x (71.43%) |
4x (11.43%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (17.14%) |
29x (82.86%) |
6x (17.14%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
35x (100%) |
15x (42.86%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (17.14%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |