|
Manchester United FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 13 (61.9%) | 3 (14.29%) | 5 (23.81%) |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 16:30 | Manchester United FC | 3:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 2:1 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 13 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 1:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Manchester United FC | 3:1 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Manchester United FC | 2:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 7 Feb 2026 | 13:30 | Manchester United FC | 2:0 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 1 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Manchester United FC | 3:2 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 17 Jan 2026 | 13:30 | Manchester United FC | 2:0 | Manchester City FC |
| FA Cup | 11 Jan 2026 | 17:30 | Manchester United FC | 1:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 30 Dec 2025 | 21:15 | Manchester United FC | 1:1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Statistics | Manchester United FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.86 | 1.24 | 3.1 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.81 | 0.43 | 1.24 |
| xG | 2.02 | 1.25 | 3.27 |
| Shots | 18.29 | 10.38 | 28.67 |
| Shots on target | 6.9 | 3.52 | 10.42 |
| Corners | 5.29 | 4.19 | 9.48 |
| Yellow cards | 1.71 | 2.38 | 4.09 |
| Red cards | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.38 |
| Fouls | 10.1 | 11.05 | 21.15 |
| Ball possession | 52.67% | 47.33% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (61.9%) |
10 (47.62%) |
18 (85.71%) |
17 (80.95%) |
18 (85.71%) |
11 (52.38%) |
6 (28.57%) |
2 (9.52%) |
9 (42.86%) |
14 (66.67%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (23.81%) |
6 (28.57%) |
3 (14.29%) |
4 (19.05%) |
0 (0%) |
7 (33.33%) |
10 (47.62%) |
4 (19.05%) |
10 (47.62%) |
7 (33.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester United FC | 3x (14.29%) |
5x (23.81%) |
7x (33.33%) |
4x (19.05%) |
2x (9.52%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (23.81%) |
8x (38.1%) |
7x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
3x (14.29%) |
7x (33.33%) |
5x (23.81%) |
1x (4.76%) |
3x (14.29%) |
2x (9.52%) |
| Manchester United FC scores | 18x (85.71%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (76.19%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (61.9%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (23.81%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 6 (28.57%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (19.05%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (42.86%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.76%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (9.52%) |
| Draw - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (23.81%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (71.43%) |
| of which wins | 12 (80%) |
| of which draws | 3 (20%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (28.57%) |
| of which wins | 1 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 5 (83.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester United FC | 1x (4.76%) |
20x (95.24%) |
10x (47.62%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (28.57%) |
15x (71.43%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
21x (100%) |
21x (100%) |
16x (76.19%) |
2x (9.52%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |