|
Manchester United FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 19 (45.24%) | 12 (28.57%) | 11 (26.19%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 16:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:0 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 16:30 | Manchester United FC | 3:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 2:1 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Chelsea FC | 0:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 13 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester United FC | 1:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 20 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Bournemouth | 2:2 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Manchester United FC | 3:1 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | Newcastle United FC | 2:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Manchester United FC | 2:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 23 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 0:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Statistics | Manchester United FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.62 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.62 | 0.5 | 1.12 |
| xG | 1.79 | 1.32 | 3.11 |
| Shots | 16.36 | 11.45 | 27.81 |
| Shots on target | 5.81 | 3.71 | 9.52 |
| Corners | 4.74 | 4.88 | 9.62 |
| Yellow cards | 1.83 | 2.02 | 3.85 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 10.14 | 11.38 | 21.52 |
| Ball possession | 53.52% | 46.48% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 19 (45.24%) |
14 (33.33%) |
29 (69.05%) |
27 (64.29%) |
25 (59.52%) |
17 (40.48%) |
14 (33.33%) |
3 (7.14%) |
14 (33.33%) |
28 (66.67%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (26.19%) |
12 (28.57%) |
13 (30.95%) |
13 (30.95%) |
11 (26.19%) |
19 (45.24%) |
15 (35.71%) |
5 (11.9%) |
23 (54.76%) |
14 (33.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester United FC | 7x (16.67%) |
13x (30.95%) |
14x (33.33%) |
5x (11.9%) |
3x (7.14%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (19.05%) |
16x (38.1%) |
15x (35.71%) |
2x (4.76%) |
1x (2.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.38%) |
7x (16.67%) |
10x (23.81%) |
10x (23.81%) |
7x (16.67%) |
5x (11.9%) |
2x (4.76%) |
| Manchester United FC scores | 35x (83.33%) |
| Opponent scores | 34x (80.95%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 28x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 11x (26.19%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (28.57%) |
| 2 | 6 (14.29%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.38%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (19.05%) |
| 2 | 2 (4.76%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.38%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 11 (26.19%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (7.14%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (7.14%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (4.76%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.76%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (19.05%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (54.76%) |
| of which wins | 16 (69.57%) |
| of which draws | 7 (30.43%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (42.86%) |
| of which wins | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 4 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 11 (61.11%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 4 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester United FC | 6x (14.29%) |
36x (85.71%) |
14x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (23.81%) |
32x (76.19%) |
2x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
42x (100%) |
42x (100%) |
25x (59.52%) |
3x (7.14%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (26.19%) |
| 2 | 3 (7.14%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.38%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |