|
Genoa CFC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 (31.58%) | 4 (21.05%) | 9 (47.37%) |
| Serie A | 26 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Genoa CFC | 0:2 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 12 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | Genoa CFC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Genoa CFC | 0:2 | Udinese Calcio |
| Serie A | 8 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | Genoa CFC | 2:1 | AS Roma |
| Serie A | 22 Feb 2026 | 12:30 | Genoa CFC | 3:0 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 7 Feb 2026 | 18:00 | Genoa CFC | 2:3 | SSC Napoli |
| Serie A | 25 Jan 2026 | 15:00 | Genoa CFC | 3:2 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 12 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | Genoa CFC | 3:0 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 3 Jan 2026 | 15:00 | Genoa CFC | 1:1 | AC Pisa 1909 |
| Serie A | 21 Dec 2025 | 20:45 | Genoa CFC | 0:1 | Atalanta BC |
| Statistics | Genoa CFC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.21 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.47 | 0.63 | 1.1 |
| xG | 1.36 | 1.22 | 2.58 |
| Shots | 12.42 | 10.89 | 23.31 |
| Shots on target | 4.11 | 3.63 | 7.74 |
| Corners | 3.79 | 3.74 | 7.53 |
| Yellow cards | 1.58 | 2.58 | 4.16 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.37 |
| Fouls | 12.42 | 15.37 | 27.79 |
| Ball possession | 51.11% | 48.89% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (31.58%) |
4 (21.05%) |
12 (63.16%) |
11 (57.89%) |
9 (47.37%) |
8 (42.11%) |
2 (10.53%) |
1 (5.26%) |
6 (31.58%) |
10 (52.63%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (47.37%) |
6 (31.58%) |
7 (36.84%) |
8 (42.11%) |
10 (52.63%) |
11 (57.89%) |
15 (78.95%) |
4 (21.05%) |
13 (68.42%) |
8 (42.11%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genoa CFC | 8x (42.11%) |
2x (10.53%) |
6x (31.58%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (21.05%) |
6x (31.58%) |
6x (31.58%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (10.53%) |
2x (10.53%) |
4x (21.05%) |
7x (36.84%) |
1x (5.26%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
| Genoa CFC scores | 11x (57.89%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (78.95%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (47.37%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (21.05%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (15.79%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (21.05%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (15.79%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (26.32%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (42.11%) |
| of which wins | 4 (50%) |
| of which draws | 2 (25%) |
| of which losses | 2 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (47.37%) |
| of which wins | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 7 (77.78%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genoa CFC | 5x (26.32%) |
14x (73.68%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (36.84%) |
12x (63.16%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
17x (89.47%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |