|
Genoa CFC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 11 (28.21%) | 11 (28.21%) | 17 (43.59%) |
| Serie A | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | ACF Fiorentina | 0:0 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 2 May 2026 | 20:45 | Atalanta BC | 0:0 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 26 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Genoa CFC | 0:2 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 19 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | AC Pisa 1909 | 1:2 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 12 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | Genoa CFC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 6 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | Juventus FC | 2:0 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Genoa CFC | 0:2 | Udinese Calcio |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 12:30 | Hellas Verona FC | 0:2 | Genoa CFC |
| Serie A | 8 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | Genoa CFC | 2:1 | AS Roma |
| Serie A | 28 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | FC Internazionale Milano | 2:0 | Genoa CFC |
| Statistics | Genoa CFC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.15 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.51 | 0.59 | 1.1 |
| xG | 1.24 | 1.48 | 2.72 |
| Shots | 11.38 | 13.49 | 24.87 |
| Shots on target | 3.87 | 4.41 | 8.28 |
| Corners | 3.64 | 5.15 | 8.79 |
| Yellow cards | 1.56 | 2.31 | 3.87 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Fouls | 12.59 | 14.77 | 27.36 |
| Ball possession | 47.51% | 52.49% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (28.21%) |
10 (25.64%) |
17 (43.59%) |
16 (41.03%) |
16 (41.03%) |
11 (28.21%) |
7 (17.95%) |
3 (7.69%) |
12 (30.77%) |
14 (35.9%) |
| Opponent more | 17 (43.59%) |
11 (28.21%) |
22 (56.41%) |
22 (56.41%) |
21 (53.85%) |
26 (66.67%) |
26 (66.67%) |
5 (12.82%) |
24 (61.54%) |
24 (61.54%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genoa CFC | 15x (38.46%) |
8x (20.51%) |
11x (28.21%) |
5x (12.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (23.08%) |
12x (30.77%) |
11x (28.21%) |
6x (15.38%) |
1x (2.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 6x (15.38%) |
2x (5.13%) |
9x (23.08%) |
13x (33.33%) |
4x (10.26%) |
4x (10.26%) |
1x (2.56%) |
| Genoa CFC scores | 24x (61.54%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (76.92%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 21x (53.85%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (15.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (17.95%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.13%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 6 (15.38%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.56%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (15.38%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.56%) |
| Win - loss | 3 (7.69%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (10.26%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (23.08%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (12.82%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 9 (23.08%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (43.59%) |
| of which wins | 8 (47.06%) |
| of which draws | 4 (23.53%) |
| of which losses | 5 (29.41%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (41.03%) |
| of which wins | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which draws | 1 (6.25%) |
| of which losses | 12 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 6 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 5 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genoa CFC | 13x (33.33%) |
26x (66.67%) |
2x (5.13%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (20.51%) |
31x (79.49%) |
6x (15.38%) |
1x (2.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
39x (100%) |
36x (92.31%) |
8x (20.51%) |
2x (5.13%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (17.95%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |