Gil Vicente FC - badge

Gil Vicente FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 9 (52.94%) 3 (17.65%) 5 (29.41%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 Gil Vicente FC 1:3 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 27 Apr 2026 21:15 Gil Vicente FC 2:1 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 18 Apr 2026 21:30 Gil Vicente FC 0:1 Vitória SC
Primeira Liga 3 Apr 2026 16:30 Gil Vicente FC 3:0 AVS Futebol SAD
Primeira Liga 14 Mar 2026 19:00 Gil Vicente FC 2:2 Alverca
Primeira Liga 2 Mar 2026 21:15 Gil Vicente FC 1:2 SL Benfica
Primeira Liga 14 Feb 2026 21:30 Gil Vicente FC 2:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 1 Feb 2026 16:30 Gil Vicente FC 5:0 FC Famalicão
Primeira Liga 17 Jan 2026 16:30 Gil Vicente FC 2:1 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 2 Jan 2026 19:45 Gil Vicente FC 1:1 Sporting CP

Average statistics per match

Statistics Gil Vicente FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.65 1 2.65
Goals in the first half 0.65 0.47 1.12
xG 1.63 1.16 2.79
Shots 14.71 10.71 25.42
Shots on target 5 3.12 8.12
Corners 5.41 3.35 8.76
Yellow cards 2.24 2.24 4.48
Red cards 0.06 0.18 0.24
Fouls 13.29 14.88 28.17
Ball possession 49.76% 50.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 9
(52.94%)
6
(35.29%)
14
(82.35%)
13
(76.47%)
10
(58.82%)
13
(76.47%)
6
(35.29%)
1
(5.88%)
7
(41.18%)
9
(52.94%)
Opponent more 5
(29.41%)
5
(29.41%)
3
(17.65%)
3
(17.65%)
3
(17.65%)
4
(23.53%)
7
(41.18%)
3
(17.65%)
9
(52.94%)
7
(41.18%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Gil Vicente FC 3x
(17.65%)
4x
(23.53%)
8x
(47.06%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(35.29%)
6x
(35.29%)
4x
(23.53%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
3x
(17.65%)
5x
(29.41%)
5x
(29.41%)
3x
(17.65%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
Gil Vicente FC scores 14x (82.35%)
Opponent scores 11x (64.71%)
Both teams score a goal 8x (47.06%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (11.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (23.53%)
2 3 (17.65%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 1 (5.88%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (17.65%)
2 2 (11.76%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (29.41%)
Win - draw 1 (5.88%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 3 (17.65%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.88%)
Draw - loss 2 (11.76%)
Loss - win 1 (5.88%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.88%)
Loss - loss 3 (17.65%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 10 (58.82%)
of which wins 8 (80%)
of which draws 2 (20%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 7 (41.18%)
of which wins 1 (14.29%)
of which draws 1 (14.29%)
of which losses 5 (71.43%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 3
2:1 3
3:0 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 1
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 1
1:2 1
1:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Gil Vicente FC 1x
(5.88%)
16x
(94.12%)
2x
(11.76%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(35.29%)
11x
(64.71%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
17x
(100%)
5x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (17.65%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)