|
Gil Vicente FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 13 (38.24%) | 12 (35.29%) | 9 (26.47%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:3 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 3 May 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 27 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 2:1 | Casa Pia AC |
| Primeira Liga | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 0:1 | Vitória SC |
| Primeira Liga | 13 Apr 2026 | 21:15 | CD Tondela | 2:2 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 3 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 3:0 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 1:0 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | Gil Vicente FC | 2:2 | Alverca |
| Primeira Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Estrela Amadora | 2:2 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 2 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Statistics | Gil Vicente FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.41 | 1.06 | 2.47 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.74 | 0.47 | 1.21 |
| xG | 1.54 | 1.16 | 2.7 |
| Shots | 14 | 10.32 | 24.32 |
| Shots on target | 4.62 | 3.53 | 8.15 |
| Corners | 5.74 | 3.94 | 9.68 |
| Yellow cards | 2.26 | 2.29 | 4.55 |
| Red cards | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 13.35 | 14.53 | 27.88 |
| Ball possession | 50% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (38.24%) |
13 (38.24%) |
23 (67.65%) |
25 (73.53%) |
18 (52.94%) |
24 (70.59%) |
14 (41.18%) |
4 (11.76%) |
14 (41.18%) |
18 (52.94%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (26.47%) |
8 (23.53%) |
11 (32.35%) |
8 (23.53%) |
10 (29.41%) |
8 (23.53%) |
13 (38.24%) |
4 (11.76%) |
17 (50%) |
15 (44.12%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Vicente FC | 8x (23.53%) |
10x (29.41%) |
13x (38.24%) |
1x (2.94%) |
1x (2.94%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (35.29%) |
11x (32.35%) |
8x (23.53%) |
3x (8.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (8.82%) |
5x (14.71%) |
9x (26.47%) |
8x (23.53%) |
8x (23.53%) |
1x (2.94%) |
0x (0%) |
| Gil Vicente FC scores | 26x (76.47%) |
| Opponent scores | 22x (64.71%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (14.71%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (17.65%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.76%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.88%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.71%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.82%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.94%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (26.47%) |
| Win - draw | 4 (11.76%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.82%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (17.65%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.76%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.94%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.88%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (14.71%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (55.88%) |
| of which wins | 12 (63.16%) |
| of which draws | 5 (26.32%) |
| of which losses | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (35.29%) |
| of which wins | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 4 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 7 (58.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Vicente FC | 3x (8.82%) |
31x (91.18%) |
4x (11.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (32.35%) |
23x (67.65%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
34x (100%) |
31x (91.18%) |
10x (29.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20.59%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |