|
FC Famalicão |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 9 (52.94%) | 4 (23.53%) | 4 (23.53%) |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 2:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | FC Famalicão | 1:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | CD Nacional |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 23 Feb 2026 | 21:15 | FC Famalicão | 2:0 | Casa Pia AC |
| Primeira Liga | 9 Feb 2026 | 19:45 | FC Famalicão | 3:1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| Primeira Liga | 25 Jan 2026 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 3:0 | CD Tondela |
| Primeira Liga | 27 Dec 2025 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 2:3 | Estrela Amadora |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Dec 2025 | 16:30 | FC Famalicão | 4:0 | GD Estoril Praia |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Dec 2025 | 21:30 | FC Famalicão | 1:2 | SC Braga |
| Statistics | FC Famalicão | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 0.76 | 2.41 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.71 | 0.47 | 1.18 |
| xG | 1.64 | 1.09 | 2.73 |
| Shots | 15 | 9.35 | 24.35 |
| Shots on target | 5.12 | 3.41 | 8.53 |
| Corners | 6 | 4.71 | 10.71 |
| Yellow cards | 2.76 | 2.76 | 5.52 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Fouls | 15.65 | 16 | 31.65 |
| Ball possession | 53.88% | 46.12% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (52.94%) |
6 (35.29%) |
13 (76.47%) |
12 (70.59%) |
12 (70.59%) |
10 (58.82%) |
7 (41.18%) |
0 (0%) |
7 (41.18%) |
11 (64.71%) |
| Opponent more | 4 (23.53%) |
3 (17.65%) |
4 (23.53%) |
4 (23.53%) |
5 (29.41%) |
6 (35.29%) |
7 (41.18%) |
1 (5.88%) |
8 (47.06%) |
5 (29.41%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 3x (17.65%) |
5x (29.41%) |
5x (29.41%) |
3x (17.65%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (52.94%) |
4x (23.53%) |
3x (17.65%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (11.76%) |
3x (17.65%) |
3x (17.65%) |
5x (29.41%) |
3x (17.65%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Famalicão scores | 14x (82.35%) |
| Opponent scores | 8x (47.06%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 7x (41.18%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (11.76%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (17.65%) |
| 2 | 3 (17.65%) |
| 3 | 2 (11.76%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.88%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (23.53%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (35.29%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (17.65%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (11.76%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (17.65%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (11.76%) |
| Loss - loss | 1 (5.88%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (58.82%) |
| of which wins | 8 (80%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 2 (20%) |
| Number of matches | 5 (29.41%) |
| of which wins | 1 (20%) |
| of which draws | 2 (40%) |
| of which losses | 2 (40%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 3x (17.65%) |
14x (82.35%) |
5x (29.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (52.94%) |
8x (47.06%) |
3x (17.65%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
17x (100%) |
15x (88.24%) |
7x (41.18%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (35.29%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (17.65%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |