|
FC Famalicão |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 15 (42.86%) | 11 (31.43%) | 9 (25.71%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | Estrela Amadora | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 2:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 0:1 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | SC Braga | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | FC Famalicão | 1:1 | Moreirense FC |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | FC Porto | 2:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | CD Nacional |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Vitória SC | 1:2 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | FC Famalicão | 1:0 | FC Arouca |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:0 | FC Famalicão |
| Statistics | FC Famalicão | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.26 | 0.97 | 2.23 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.92 |
| xG | 1.43 | 1.2 | 2.63 |
| Shots | 12.63 | 10.37 | 23 |
| Shots on target | 4.37 | 3.71 | 8.08 |
| Corners | 5.43 | 5.03 | 10.46 |
| Yellow cards | 2.46 | 2.31 | 4.77 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 15.71 | 16.46 | 32.17 |
| Ball possession | 51.23% | 48.77% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 15 (42.86%) |
8 (22.86%) |
23 (65.71%) |
19 (54.29%) |
20 (57.14%) |
17 (48.57%) |
16 (45.71%) |
2 (5.71%) |
17 (48.57%) |
20 (57.14%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (25.71%) |
7 (20%) |
12 (34.29%) |
14 (40%) |
12 (34.29%) |
16 (45.71%) |
13 (37.14%) |
4 (11.43%) |
16 (45.71%) |
14 (40%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 9x (25.71%) |
13x (37.14%) |
9x (25.71%) |
3x (8.57%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 16x (45.71%) |
10x (28.57%) |
6x (17.14%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 4x (11.43%) |
11x (31.43%) |
5x (14.29%) |
6x (17.14%) |
6x (17.14%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Famalicão scores | 26x (74.29%) |
| Opponent scores | 19x (54.29%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (40%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (14.29%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (25.71%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.71%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.86%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.86%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (20%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.86%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (22.86%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (20%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (14.29%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.57%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (11.43%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (51.43%) |
| of which wins | 14 (77.78%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 2 (11.11%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (37.14%) |
| of which wins | 1 (7.69%) |
| of which draws | 5 (38.46%) |
| of which losses | 7 (53.85%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 7 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Famalicão | 7x (20%) |
28x (80%) |
5x (14.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (31.43%) |
24x (68.57%) |
4x (11.43%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
32x (91.43%) |
9x (25.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |