|
NAC Breda |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 (27.78%) | 6 (33.33%) | 7 (38.89%) |
| Eredivisie | 11 May 2026 | 14:30 | NAC Breda | 2:0 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 25 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 0:2 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 0:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 3:3 | Feyenoord |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 1:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 6 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 0:2 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 30 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 2:2 | FC Twente |
| Eredivisie | 17 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | NAC Breda | 3:4 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 20 Dec 2025 | 21:00 | NAC Breda | 0:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 14 Dec 2025 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 1:1 | FC Utrecht |
| Statistics | NAC Breda | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.17 | 1.33 | 2.5 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.56 | 0.83 | 1.39 |
| xG | 1.63 | 1.36 | 2.99 |
| Shots | 15.11 | 11.5 | 26.61 |
| Shots on target | 4.56 | 5.06 | 9.62 |
| Corners | 5.94 | 4.06 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | 1.5 | 2.17 | 3.67 |
| Red cards | 0.17 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 10.06 | 13.17 | 23.23 |
| Ball possession | 51.61% | 48.39% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (27.78%) |
4 (22.22%) |
14 (77.78%) |
14 (77.78%) |
7 (38.89%) |
12 (66.67%) |
5 (27.78%) |
3 (16.67%) |
3 (16.67%) |
9 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (38.89%) |
7 (38.89%) |
3 (16.67%) |
3 (16.67%) |
9 (50%) |
4 (22.22%) |
9 (50%) |
0 (0%) |
14 (77.78%) |
9 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAC Breda | 6x (33.33%) |
5x (27.78%) |
5x (27.78%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (22.22%) |
7x (38.89%) |
5x (27.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.56%) |
5x (27.78%) |
5x (27.78%) |
3x (16.67%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (11.11%) |
| NAC Breda scores | 12x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (22.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (38.89%) |
| of which wins | 4 (57.14%) |
| of which draws | 3 (42.86%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 2 (20%) |
| of which losses | 7 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAC Breda | 1x (5.56%) |
17x (94.44%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
10x (55.56%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |