|
NAC Breda |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 6 (17.14%) | 11 (31.43%) | 18 (51.43%) |
| Eredivisie | 11 May 2026 | 14:30 | NAC Breda | 2:0 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 16:30 | FC Utrecht | 2:0 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 25 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 0:2 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 12:15 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:1 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 0:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | PEC Zwolle | 2:1 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 15 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6:0 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 3:3 | Feyenoord |
| Eredivisie | 27 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 3:0 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 1:0 | FC Volendam |
| Statistics | NAC Breda | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.94 | 1.69 | 2.63 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.43 | 0.83 | 1.26 |
| xG | 1.49 | 1.44 | 2.93 |
| Shots | 13.89 | 12.31 | 26.2 |
| Shots on target | 3.97 | 5.09 | 9.06 |
| Corners | 5.69 | 4.2 | 9.89 |
| Yellow cards | 1.54 | 1.83 | 3.37 |
| Red cards | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Fouls | 10.83 | 12.66 | 23.49 |
| Ball possession | 49.46% | 50.54% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (17.14%) |
7 (20%) |
22 (62.86%) |
21 (60%) |
13 (37.14%) |
22 (62.86%) |
11 (31.43%) |
6 (17.14%) |
11 (31.43%) |
15 (42.86%) |
| Opponent more | 18 (51.43%) |
16 (45.71%) |
12 (34.29%) |
12 (34.29%) |
19 (54.29%) |
11 (31.43%) |
15 (42.86%) |
0 (0%) |
20 (57.14%) |
20 (57.14%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAC Breda | 15x (42.86%) |
10x (28.57%) |
7x (20%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (17.14%) |
10x (28.57%) |
12x (34.29%) |
5x (14.29%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (2.86%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.71%) |
8x (22.86%) |
8x (22.86%) |
9x (25.71%) |
4x (11.43%) |
0x (0%) |
4x (11.43%) |
| NAC Breda scores | 20x (57.14%) |
| Opponent scores | 29x (82.86%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (45.71%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (20%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (28.57%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.86%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (5.71%) |
| Win - draw | 4 (11.43%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.86%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.57%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (14.29%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.43%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.86%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.71%) |
| Loss - loss | 13 (37.14%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (28.57%) |
| of which wins | 5 (50%) |
| of which draws | 4 (40%) |
| of which losses | 1 (10%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (65.71%) |
| of which wins | 1 (4.35%) |
| of which draws | 5 (21.74%) |
| of which losses | 17 (73.91%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 4 |
| 3:3 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAC Breda | 7x (20%) |
28x (80%) |
5x (14.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (14.29%) |
30x (85.71%) |
4x (11.43%) |
1x (2.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
33x (94.29%) |
15x (42.86%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (8.57%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |