|
GD Estoril Praia |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 (41.18%) | 5 (29.41%) | 5 (29.41%) |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 0:1 | FC Famalicão |
| Primeira Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:3 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:2 | Rio Ave FC |
| Primeira Liga | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 0:0 | Casa Pia AC |
| Primeira Liga | 22 Feb 2026 | 19:00 | GD Estoril Praia | 3:1 | Gil Vicente FC |
| Primeira Liga | 7 Feb 2026 | 19:00 | GD Estoril Praia | 2:2 | CD Tondela |
| Primeira Liga | 24 Jan 2026 | 21:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 4:2 | Vitória SC |
| Primeira Liga | 27 Dec 2025 | 21:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 4:1 | Alverca |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Dec 2025 | 21:15 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:0 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 7 Dec 2025 | 16:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 3:3 | Moreirense FC |
| Statistics | GD Estoril Praia | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.88 | 1.35 | 3.23 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.06 | 0.71 | 1.77 |
| xG | 1.38 | 1.29 | 2.67 |
| Shots | 11.76 | 11.18 | 22.94 |
| Shots on target | 4.59 | 4.53 | 9.12 |
| Corners | 4.76 | 5.12 | 9.88 |
| Yellow cards | 2.47 | 1.82 | 4.29 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 12.94 | 12.18 | 25.12 |
| Ball possession | 53.53% | 46.47% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 7 (41.18%) |
6 (35.29%) |
9 (52.94%) |
8 (47.06%) |
7 (41.18%) |
7 (41.18%) |
7 (41.18%) |
0 (0%) |
9 (52.94%) |
10 (58.82%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (29.41%) |
4 (23.53%) |
8 (47.06%) |
7 (41.18%) |
6 (35.29%) |
8 (47.06%) |
5 (29.41%) |
0 (0%) |
6 (35.29%) |
5 (29.41%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GD Estoril Praia | 4x (23.53%) |
5x (29.41%) |
1x (5.88%) |
3x (17.65%) |
4x (23.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (17.65%) |
8x (47.06%) |
3x (17.65%) |
3x (17.65%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.88%) |
4x (23.53%) |
2x (11.76%) |
1x (5.88%) |
5x (29.41%) |
1x (5.88%) |
3x (17.65%) |
| GD Estoril Praia scores | 13x (76.47%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (82.35%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (64.71%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (23.53%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.76%) |
| 2 | 3 (17.65%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.88%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.88%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (23.53%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.88%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (23.53%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (5.88%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.88%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.76%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (17.65%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (11.76%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.88%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.88%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (11.76%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (35.29%) |
| of which wins | 4 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 1 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 1 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (58.82%) |
| of which wins | 3 (30%) |
| of which draws | 3 (30%) |
| of which losses | 4 (40%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GD Estoril Praia | 2x (11.76%) |
15x (88.24%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.76%) |
15x (88.24%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
17x (100%) |
15x (88.24%) |
6x (35.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |