|
Leeds United FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9 (47.37%) | 5 (26.32%) | 5 (26.32%) |
| Premier League | 1 May 2026 | 21:00 | Leeds United FC | 3:1 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Leeds United FC | 3:0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Leeds United FC | 0:0 | Brentford FC |
| FA Cup | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Leeds United FC | 3:0 | Norwich City FC |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Leeds United FC | 0:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | Leeds United FC | 0:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 6 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Leeds United FC | 3:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 31 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Leeds United FC | 0:4 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 17 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Leeds United FC | 1:0 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 4 Jan 2026 | 13:30 | Leeds United FC | 1:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Statistics | Leeds United FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.63 | 1.11 | 2.74 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.84 | 0.26 | 1.1 |
| xG | 1.58 | 1.21 | 2.79 |
| Shots | 14.68 | 10.37 | 25.05 |
| Shots on target | 4.63 | 3.26 | 7.89 |
| Corners | 5.63 | 3.79 | 9.42 |
| Yellow cards | 1.68 | 2.11 | 3.79 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 10.47 | 11.89 | 22.36 |
| Ball possession | 48.53% | 51.47% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (47.37%) |
8 (42.11%) |
14 (73.68%) |
13 (68.42%) |
14 (73.68%) |
13 (68.42%) |
4 (21.05%) |
0 (0%) |
6 (31.58%) |
8 (42.11%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (26.32%) |
2 (10.53%) |
5 (26.32%) |
4 (21.05%) |
5 (26.32%) |
4 (21.05%) |
8 (42.11%) |
0 (0%) |
11 (57.89%) |
11 (57.89%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds United FC | 5x (26.32%) |
5x (26.32%) |
2x (10.53%) |
6x (31.58%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (31.58%) |
8x (42.11%) |
3x (15.79%) |
1x (5.26%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (10.53%) |
4x (21.05%) |
1x (5.26%) |
5x (26.32%) |
5x (26.32%) |
1x (5.26%) |
1x (5.26%) |
| Leeds United FC scores | 14x (73.68%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (68.42%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 10x (52.63%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (10.53%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 3 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (36.84%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (26.32%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (10.53%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (57.89%) |
| of which wins | 9 (81.82%) |
| of which draws | 1 (9.09%) |
| of which losses | 1 (9.09%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (31.58%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 2 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 4 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds United FC | 1x (5.26%) |
18x (94.74%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (31.58%) |
13x (68.42%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
19x (100%) |
7x (36.84%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |