|
Burnley FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 4 (18.18%) | 6 (27.27%) | 12 (54.55%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Burnley FC | 2:2 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Burnley FC | 0:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:0 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 3:4 | Brentford FC |
| FA Cup | 14 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 1:2 | Mansfield Town FC |
| Premier League | 7 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:2 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 24 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 2:2 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| FA Cup | 10 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 5:1 | Millwall FC |
| Premier League | 7 Jan 2026 | 21:15 | Burnley FC | 2:2 | Manchester United FC |
| Statistics | Burnley FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.18 | 1.55 | 2.73 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.59 | 0.95 | 1.54 |
| xG | 1.3 | 1.73 | 3.03 |
| Shots | 11.55 | 15.05 | 26.6 |
| Shots on target | 3.59 | 5.64 | 9.23 |
| Corners | 3.86 | 5.36 | 9.22 |
| Yellow cards | 1.5 | 1.09 | 2.59 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Fouls | 10 | 8.95 | 18.95 |
| Ball possession | 45.05% | 54.95% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (18.18%) |
4 (18.18%) |
7 (31.82%) |
8 (36.36%) |
7 (31.82%) |
7 (31.82%) |
11 (50%) |
1 (4.55%) |
12 (54.55%) |
7 (31.82%) |
| Opponent more | 12 (54.55%) |
10 (45.45%) |
15 (68.18%) |
14 (63.64%) |
14 (63.64%) |
13 (59.09%) |
5 (22.73%) |
0 (0%) |
7 (31.82%) |
14 (63.64%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burnley FC | 9x (40.91%) |
4x (18.18%) |
7x (31.82%) |
1x (4.55%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (4.55%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (18.18%) |
6x (27.27%) |
9x (40.91%) |
2x (9.09%) |
1x (4.55%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (9.09%) |
3x (13.64%) |
7x (31.82%) |
3x (13.64%) |
4x (18.18%) |
1x (4.55%) |
2x (9.09%) |
| Burnley FC scores | 13x (59.09%) |
| Opponent scores | 18x (81.82%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (22.73%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.55%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (4.55%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (31.82%) |
| 2 | 5 (22.73%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (9.09%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.55%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (4.55%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (9.09%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (22.73%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (4.55%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (45.45%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (31.82%) |
| of which wins | 4 (57.14%) |
| of which draws | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 1 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (59.09%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 2 (15.38%) |
| of which losses | 11 (84.62%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burnley FC | 7x (31.82%) |
15x (68.18%) |
3x (13.64%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (18.18%) |
18x (81.82%) |
8x (36.36%) |
1x (4.55%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
22x (100%) |
21x (95.45%) |
13x (59.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (13.64%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (27.27%) |
| 2 | 3 (13.64%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |