|
Deportivo Alaves SAD |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 8 (38.1%) | 7 (33.33%) | 6 (28.57%) |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 18:30 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:4 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:1 | RCD Mallorca |
| La Liga | 5 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:2 | CA Osasuna |
| La Liga | 13 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 1:1 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 23 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:2 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 8 Feb 2026 | 14:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 0:2 | Getafe CF |
| Copa del Rey | 4 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:3 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 25 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| Copa del Rey | 14 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:0 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 4 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 1:1 | Real Oviedo SAD |
| Statistics | Deportivo Alaves SAD | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.38 | 1.29 | 2.67 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.62 | 0.33 | 0.95 |
| xG | 1.41 | 1.28 | 2.69 |
| Shots | 12.33 | 11.33 | 23.66 |
| Shots on target | 4.43 | 3.95 | 8.38 |
| Corners | 5.76 | 4.67 | 10.43 |
| Yellow cards | 2.29 | 2.38 | 4.67 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.19 | 0.29 |
| Fouls | 15.05 | 13.95 | 29 |
| Ball possession | 49.81% | 50.19% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (38.1%) |
7 (33.33%) |
12 (57.14%) |
8 (38.1%) |
13 (61.9%) |
11 (52.38%) |
8 (38.1%) |
1 (4.76%) |
13 (61.9%) |
8 (38.1%) |
| Opponent more | 6 (28.57%) |
2 (9.52%) |
9 (42.86%) |
12 (57.14%) |
5 (23.81%) |
9 (42.86%) |
7 (33.33%) |
3 (14.29%) |
7 (33.33%) |
11 (52.38%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Alaves SAD | 3x (14.29%) |
8x (38.1%) |
9x (42.86%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (19.05%) |
10x (47.62%) |
5x (23.81%) |
1x (4.76%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (4.76%) |
3x (14.29%) |
6x (28.57%) |
6x (28.57%) |
3x (14.29%) |
1x (4.76%) |
1x (4.76%) |
| Deportivo Alaves SAD scores | 18x (85.71%) |
| Opponent scores | 17x (80.95%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 15x (71.43%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (19.05%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (28.57%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (19.05%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (19.05%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.76%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (9.52%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (28.57%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (14.29%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 1 (4.76%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (57.14%) |
| of which wins | 7 (58.33%) |
| of which draws | 3 (25%) |
| of which losses | 2 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (38.1%) |
| of which wins | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which draws | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 4 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Alaves SAD | 5x (23.81%) |
16x (76.19%) |
3x (14.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (23.81%) |
16x (76.19%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
21x (100%) |
19x (90.48%) |
7x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |