Deportivo Alaves SAD - badge

Deportivo Alaves SAD

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
41 12 (29.27%) 11 (26.83%) 18 (43.9%)

Last matches

La Liga 9 May 2026 14:00 Elche CF 1:1 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 2 May 2026 18:30 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:4 Athletic Club
La Liga 25 Apr 2026 14:00 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 21 Apr 2026 21:30 Real Madrid CF 2:1 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 11 Apr 2026 14:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 3:3 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 5 Apr 2026 21:00 Deportivo Alaves SAD 2:2 CA Osasuna
La Liga 22 Mar 2026 16:15 RC Celta de Vigo 3:4 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 13 Mar 2026 21:00 Deportivo Alaves SAD 1:1 Villarreal CF
La Liga 8 Mar 2026 21:00 Valencia CF 3:2 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 27 Feb 2026 21:00 Levante UD 2:0 Deportivo Alaves SAD

Average statistics per match

Statistics Deportivo Alaves SAD Opponents Total
Goals 1.17 1.44 2.61
Goals in the first half 0.49 0.49 0.98
xG 1.34 1.43 2.77
Shots 12 12.76 24.76
Shots on target 4.07 4.17 8.24
Corners 5 5.27 10.27
Yellow cards 2.41 2 4.41
Red cards 0.12 0.17 0.29
Fouls 15.15 13.54 28.69
Ball possession 48.88% 51.12% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 12
(29.27%)
9
(21.95%)
20
(48.78%)
15
(36.59%)
20
(48.78%)
16
(39.02%)
20
(48.78%)
3
(7.32%)
25
(60.98%)
15
(36.59%)
Opponent more 18
(43.9%)
9
(21.95%)
21
(51.22%)
23
(56.1%)
16
(39.02%)
22
(53.66%)
9
(21.95%)
5
(12.2%)
14
(34.15%)
22
(53.66%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Deportivo Alaves SAD 11x
(26.83%)
16x
(39.02%)
11x
(26.83%)
2x
(4.88%)
1x
(2.44%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(14.63%)
20x
(48.78%)
7x
(17.07%)
7x
(17.07%)
1x
(2.44%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(2.44%)
11x
(26.83%)
10x
(24.39%)
9x
(21.95%)
5x
(12.2%)
2x
(4.88%)
3x
(7.32%)
Deportivo Alaves SAD scores 30x (73.17%)
Opponent scores 35x (85.37%)
Both teams score a goal 25x (60.98%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (17.07%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (24.39%)
2 2 (4.88%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 12 (29.27%)
2 5 (12.2%)
3 1 (2.44%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (12.2%)
Win - draw 1 (2.44%)
Win - loss 3 (7.32%)
Draw - win 5 (12.2%)
Draw - draw 9 (21.95%)
Draw - loss 9 (21.95%)
Loss - win 2 (4.88%)
Loss - draw 1 (2.44%)
Loss - loss 6 (14.63%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (43.9%)
of which wins 9 (50%)
of which draws 5 (27.78%)
of which losses 4 (22.22%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 22 (53.66%)
of which wins 3 (13.64%)
of which draws 5 (22.73%)
of which losses 14 (63.64%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 1
2:1 5
3:1 1
4:3 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 7
2:2 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 6
0:2 2
0:3 1
1:2 3
1:3 2
2:3 2
2:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Deportivo Alaves SAD 10x
(24.39%)
31x
(75.61%)
3x
(7.32%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(19.51%)
33x
(80.49%)
6x
(14.63%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
41x
(100%)
37x
(90.24%)
14x
(34.15%)
2x
(4.88%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.44%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (12.2%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)