|
PSV Eindhoven |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 16 (69.57%) | 2 (8.7%) | 5 (21.74%) |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 6:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 4:3 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:3 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | PSV Eindhoven | 3:1 | SC Heerenveen |
| KNVB Beker | 4 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 4:1 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 1 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 3:0 | Feyenoord |
| Champions League | 28 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 1:2 | FC Bayern München |
| Eredivisie | 24 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:2 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 10 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 5:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Statistics | PSV Eindhoven | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3.17 | 1.65 | 4.82 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.52 | 0.78 | 2.3 |
| xG | 2.16 | 1.21 | 3.37 |
| Shots | 18.91 | 10.57 | 29.48 |
| Shots on target | 7.39 | 4.35 | 11.74 |
| Corners | 7.22 | 3.96 | 11.18 |
| Yellow cards | 1.39 | 1.74 | 3.13 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Fouls | 9.7 | 8.43 | 18.13 |
| Ball possession | 62.48% | 37.52% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 16 (69.57%) |
11 (47.83%) |
19 (82.61%) |
19 (82.61%) |
19 (82.61%) |
17 (73.91%) |
7 (30.43%) |
1 (4.35%) |
12 (52.17%) |
21 (91.3%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (21.74%) |
6 (26.09%) |
4 (17.39%) |
4 (17.39%) |
3 (13.04%) |
3 (13.04%) |
8 (34.78%) |
2 (8.7%) |
8 (34.78%) |
1 (4.35%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 1x (4.35%) |
2x (8.7%) |
7x (30.43%) |
3x (13.04%) |
5x (21.74%) |
2x (8.7%) |
3x (13.04%) |
| Opponents | 2x (8.7%) |
9x (39.13%) |
7x (30.43%) |
5x (21.74%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (4.35%) |
6x (26.09%) |
4x (17.39%) |
4x (17.39%) |
8x (34.78%) |
| PSV Eindhoven scores | 22x (95.65%) |
| Opponent scores | 21x (91.3%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 20x (86.96%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 9x (39.13%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (21.74%) |
| 2 | 2 (8.7%) |
| 3 | 5 (21.74%) |
| 4+ | 4 (17.39%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (13.04%) |
| 2 | 2 (8.7%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 11 (47.83%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (13.04%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (4.35%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (8.7%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (8.7%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (4.35%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (13.04%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (60.87%) |
| of which wins | 11 (78.57%) |
| of which draws | 2 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 1 (7.14%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (39.13%) |
| of which wins | 5 (55.56%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 4 (44.44%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 2 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 6:1 | 2 |
| 6:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 0x (0%) |
23x (100%) |
15x (65.22%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (39.13%) |
14x (60.87%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
23x (100%) |
23x (100%) |
19x (82.61%) |
3x (13.04%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (56.52%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |