|
PSV Eindhoven |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 33 (70.21%) | 5 (10.64%) | 9 (19.15%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1:4 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 20:00 | AFC Ajax | 2:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 6:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 4:3 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:3 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 2:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| KNVB Beker | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 3:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1:3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Statistics | PSV Eindhoven | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.79 | 1.45 | 4.24 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.38 | 0.7 | 2.08 |
| xG | 2 | 1.35 | 3.35 |
| Shots | 17.04 | 12.09 | 29.13 |
| Shots on target | 7.02 | 4.43 | 11.45 |
| Corners | 6.74 | 4.36 | 11.1 |
| Yellow cards | 1.53 | 1.4 | 2.93 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 10.06 | 8.51 | 18.57 |
| Ball possession | 59.85% | 40.15% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 33 (70.21%) |
23 (48.94%) |
33 (70.21%) |
31 (65.96%) |
35 (74.47%) |
30 (63.83%) |
17 (36.17%) |
3 (6.38%) |
28 (59.57%) |
41 (87.23%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (19.15%) |
11 (23.4%) |
14 (29.79%) |
15 (31.91%) |
9 (19.15%) |
13 (27.66%) |
13 (27.66%) |
3 (6.38%) |
14 (29.79%) |
5 (10.64%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 2x (4.26%) |
7x (14.89%) |
16x (34.04%) |
6x (12.77%) |
9x (19.15%) |
4x (8.51%) |
3x (6.38%) |
| Opponents | 7x (14.89%) |
21x (44.68%) |
10x (21.28%) |
9x (19.15%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
1x (2.13%) |
6x (12.77%) |
12x (25.53%) |
9x (19.15%) |
9x (19.15%) |
10x (21.28%) |
| PSV Eindhoven scores | 45x (95.74%) |
| Opponent scores | 40x (85.11%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 38x (80.85%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 13x (27.66%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (23.4%) |
| 2 | 8 (17.02%) |
| 3 | 8 (17.02%) |
| 4+ | 6 (12.77%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (10.64%) |
| 2 | 3 (6.38%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.13%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 23 (48.94%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (12.77%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (6.38%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (8.51%) |
| Loss - win | 4 (8.51%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (4.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (10.64%) |
| Number of matches | 29 (61.7%) |
| of which wins | 25 (86.21%) |
| of which draws | 3 (10.34%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.45%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (38.3%) |
| of which wins | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 8 (44.44%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 7 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 5 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 2 |
| 5:1 | 2 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 5:3 | 1 |
| 6:1 | 2 |
| 6:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV Eindhoven | 4x (8.51%) |
43x (91.49%) |
25x (53.19%) |
3x (6.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (27.66%) |
34x (72.34%) |
5x (10.64%) |
1x (2.13%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
47x (100%) |
47x (100%) |
33x (70.21%) |
8x (17.02%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 18 (38.3%) |
| 2 | 3 (6.38%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (2.13%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |