FC Hradec Kralove - badge

FC Hradec Kralove

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 10 (55.56%) 5 (27.78%) 3 (16.67%)

Last matches

Chance liga 19 Apr 2026 15:30 FC Hradec Kralove 2:1 SK Slavia Prague
Chance liga 5 Apr 2026 13:00 FC Hradec Kralove 2:0 Bohemians Prague 1905
Chance liga 14 Mar 2026 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 1:0 FC Banik Ostrava
Chance liga 8 Mar 2026 15:30 FC Hradec Kralove 0:3 FC Viktoria Plzen
MOL Cup 4 Mar 2026 17:00 FC Hradec Kralove 0:0 FC Banik Ostrava
Chance liga 21 Feb 2026 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 0:0 FC Zlin
Chance liga 8 Feb 2026 13:00 FC Hradec Kralove 3:0 FK Dukla Praha
Chance liga 13 Dec 2025 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 1:1 FK Mlada Boleslav
Chance liga 29 Nov 2025 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 2:0 FK Jablonec
Chance liga 8 Nov 2025 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 4:0 1. FC Slovacko

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Hradec Kralove Opponents Total
Goals 1.39 0.67 2.06
Goals in the first half 0.72 0.33 1.05
xG 1.36 1.53 2.89
Shots 10.94 13.5 24.44
Shots on target 3.83 4 7.83
Corners 4.61 4.67 9.28
Yellow cards 1.78 1.89 3.67
Red cards 0.06 0.11 0.17
Fouls 11.61 11.17 22.78
Ball possession 47.83% 52.17% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 10
(55.56%)
8
(44.44%)
8
(44.44%)
7
(38.89%)
8
(44.44%)
9
(50%)
7
(38.89%)
1
(5.56%)
10
(55.56%)
6
(33.33%)
Opponent more 3
(16.67%)
2
(11.11%)
10
(55.56%)
11
(61.11%)
8
(44.44%)
9
(50%)
6
(33.33%)
1
(5.56%)
7
(38.89%)
12
(66.67%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Hradec Kralove 4x
(22.22%)
6x
(33.33%)
6x
(33.33%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(61.11%)
4x
(22.22%)
1x
(5.56%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(16.67%)
3x
(16.67%)
5x
(27.78%)
5x
(27.78%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
FC Hradec Kralove scores 14x (77.78%)
Opponent scores 7x (38.89%)
Both teams score a goal 6x (33.33%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 1x (5.56%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (27.78%)
2 3 (16.67%)
3 1 (5.56%)
4+ 1 (5.56%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (11.11%)
2 0 (0%)
3 1 (5.56%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 6 (33.33%)
Win - draw 1 (5.56%)
Win - loss 1 (5.56%)
Draw - win 4 (22.22%)
Draw - draw 3 (16.67%)
Draw - loss 1 (5.56%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.56%)
Loss - loss 1 (5.56%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 11 (61.11%)
of which wins 9 (81.82%)
of which draws 1 (9.09%)
of which losses 1 (9.09%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 4 (22.22%)
of which wins 1 (25%)
of which draws 1 (25%)
of which losses 2 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 3
2:1 2
3:0 1
4:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:3 1
1:2 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Hradec Kralove 4x
(22.22%)
14x
(77.78%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(27.78%)
13x
(72.22%)
5x
(27.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
16x
(88.89%)
8x
(44.44%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.56%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)