FC Hradec Kralove - badge

FC Hradec Kralove

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
36 18 (50%) 8 (22.22%) 10 (27.78%)

Last matches

Chance liga 25 Apr 2026 16:00 FK Teplice 0:1 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 19 Apr 2026 15:30 FC Hradec Kralove 2:1 SK Slavia Prague
Chance liga 11 Apr 2026 18:00 1. FC Slovacko 1:3 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 5 Apr 2026 13:00 FC Hradec Kralove 2:0 Bohemians Prague 1905
Chance liga 14 Mar 2026 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 1:0 FC Banik Ostrava
Chance liga 8 Mar 2026 15:30 FC Hradec Kralove 0:3 FC Viktoria Plzen
MOL Cup 4 Mar 2026 17:00 FC Hradec Kralove 0:0 FC Banik Ostrava
Chance liga 28 Feb 2026 15:00 FC Slovan Liberec 0:1 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 21 Feb 2026 15:00 FC Hradec Kralove 0:0 FC Zlin
Chance liga 15 Feb 2026 18:30 AC Sparta Prague 2:0 FC Hradec Kralove

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Hradec Kralove Opponents Total
Goals 1.47 0.97 2.44
Goals in the first half 0.69 0.44 1.13
xG 1.35 1.59 2.94
Shots 10.92 14.03 24.95
Shots on target 4.25 4.36 8.61
Corners 4.31 5.14 9.45
Yellow cards 1.31 1.86 3.17
Red cards 0.14 0.08 0.22
Fouls 11.47 11.44 22.91
Ball possession 46.53% 53.47% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 18
(50%)
13
(36.11%)
13
(36.11%)
11
(30.56%)
15
(41.67%)
15
(41.67%)
8
(22.22%)
5
(13.89%)
18
(50%)
10
(27.78%)
Opponent more 10
(27.78%)
7
(19.44%)
23
(63.89%)
25
(69.44%)
18
(50%)
20
(55.56%)
20
(55.56%)
2
(5.56%)
15
(41.67%)
26
(72.22%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Hradec Kralove 9x
(25%)
10x
(27.78%)
10x
(27.78%)
5x
(13.89%)
2x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 16x
(44.44%)
11x
(30.56%)
4x
(11.11%)
4x
(11.11%)
1x
(2.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(8.33%)
9x
(25%)
8x
(22.22%)
8x
(22.22%)
4x
(11.11%)
2x
(5.56%)
2x
(5.56%)
FC Hradec Kralove scores 27x (75%)
Opponent scores 20x (55.56%)
Both teams score a goal 14x (38.89%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 5x (13.89%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (27.78%)
2 4 (11.11%)
3 2 (5.56%)
4+ 2 (5.56%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (19.44%)
2 2 (5.56%)
3 1 (2.78%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 9 (25%)
Win - draw 3 (8.33%)
Win - loss 1 (2.78%)
Draw - win 9 (25%)
Draw - draw 4 (11.11%)
Draw - loss 3 (8.33%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (2.78%)
Loss - loss 6 (16.67%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 21 (58.33%)
of which wins 15 (71.43%)
of which draws 4 (19.05%)
of which losses 2 (9.52%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 12 (33.33%)
of which wins 3 (25%)
of which draws 1 (8.33%)
of which losses 8 (66.67%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 5
2:0 3
2:1 4
3:0 2
3:1 1
4:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 3
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 2
0:3 1
1:2 1
2:3 2
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Hradec Kralove 8x
(22.22%)
28x
(77.78%)
4x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(19.44%)
29x
(80.56%)
10x
(27.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
36x
(100%)
33x
(91.67%)
16x
(44.44%)
2x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.56%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (13.89%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)