|
Paris Saint-Germain |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 19 (73.08%) | 4 (15.38%) | 3 (11.54%) |
| Ligue 1 | 10 May 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:0 | Stade Brestois 29 |
| Ligue 1 | 2 May 2026 | 17:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2:2 | FC Lorient |
| Champions League | 28 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 5:4 | FC Bayern München |
| Ligue 1 | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3:0 | FC Nantes |
| Ligue 1 | 19 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:2 | Olympique Lyonnais |
| Champions League | 8 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2:0 | Liverpool FC |
| Ligue 1 | 3 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3:1 | Toulouse FC |
| Champions League | 11 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 5:2 | Chelsea FC |
| Ligue 1 | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1:3 | AS Monaco FC |
| Champions League | 25 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2:2 | AS Monaco FC |
| Statistics | Paris Saint-Germain | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.65 | 1.04 | 3.69 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.04 | 0.62 | 1.66 |
| xG | 2.27 | 0.94 | 3.21 |
| Shots | 19.77 | 7.81 | 27.58 |
| Shots on target | 7.23 | 3.35 | 10.58 |
| Corners | 6.62 | 2.65 | 9.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1.08 | 1.31 | 2.39 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 9.5 | 9.38 | 18.88 |
| Ball possession | 67.96% | 32.04% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 19 (73.08%) |
14 (53.85%) |
25 (96.15%) |
25 (96.15%) |
24 (92.31%) |
22 (84.62%) |
8 (30.77%) |
1 (3.85%) |
14 (53.85%) |
25 (96.15%) |
| Opponent more | 3 (11.54%) |
6 (23.08%) |
1 (3.85%) |
0 (0%) |
2 (7.69%) |
2 (7.69%) |
14 (53.85%) |
3 (11.54%) |
11 (42.31%) |
1 (3.85%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 0x (0%) |
7x (26.92%) |
6x (23.08%) |
7x (26.92%) |
1x (3.85%) |
5x (19.23%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (50%) |
4x (15.38%) |
5x (19.23%) |
3x (11.54%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
3x (11.54%) |
4x (15.38%) |
7x (26.92%) |
6x (23.08%) |
2x (7.69%) |
4x (15.38%) |
| Paris Saint-Germain scores | 26x (100%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (50%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (23.08%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (19.23%) |
| 2 | 6 (23.08%) |
| 3 | 5 (19.23%) |
| 4+ | 3 (11.54%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 14 (53.85%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (15.38%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Draw - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (11.54%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (73.08%) |
| of which wins | 16 (84.21%) |
| of which draws | 3 (15.79%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (26.92%) |
| of which wins | 3 (42.86%) |
| of which draws | 1 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 3 (42.86%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 4 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 2 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 5:3 | 1 |
| 5:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
17x (65.38%) |
2x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (50%) |
13x (50%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
26x (100%) |
17x (65.38%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 17 (65.38%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |