Paris Saint-Germain - badge

Paris Saint-Germain

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
52 36 (69.23%) 9 (17.31%) 7 (13.46%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Paris Saint-Germain 1:0 Stade Brestois 29
Champions League 6 May 2026 21:00 FC Bayern München 1:1 Paris Saint-Germain
Ligue 1 2 May 2026 17:00 Paris Saint-Germain 2:2 FC Lorient
Champions League 28 Apr 2026 21:00 Paris Saint-Germain 5:4 FC Bayern München
Ligue 1 25 Apr 2026 19:00 Angers SCO 0:3 Paris Saint-Germain
Ligue 1 22 Apr 2026 19:00 Paris Saint-Germain 3:0 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 20:45 Paris Saint-Germain 1:2 Olympique Lyonnais
Champions League 14 Apr 2026 21:00 Liverpool FC 0:2 Paris Saint-Germain
Champions League 8 Apr 2026 21:00 Paris Saint-Germain 2:0 Liverpool FC
Ligue 1 3 Apr 2026 20:45 Paris Saint-Germain 3:1 Toulouse FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Paris Saint-Germain Opponents Total
Goals 2.46 1 3.46
Goals in the first half 1.1 0.52 1.62
xG 2.12 1.02 3.14
Shots 18.58 8.87 27.45
Shots on target 7.04 3.29 10.33
Corners 6.27 3.12 9.39
Yellow cards 1.02 1.52 2.54
Red cards 0.08 0.15 0.23
Fouls 9.42 9.63 19.05
Ball possession 67.25% 32.75% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 36
(69.23%)
26
(50%)
47
(90.38%)
45
(86.54%)
46
(88.46%)
39
(75%)
13
(25%)
3
(5.77%)
26
(50%)
49
(94.23%)
Opponent more 7
(13.46%)
9
(17.31%)
5
(9.62%)
5
(9.62%)
5
(9.62%)
7
(13.46%)
28
(53.85%)
7
(13.46%)
21
(40.38%)
3
(5.77%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Paris Saint-Germain 3x
(5.77%)
15x
(28.85%)
10x
(19.23%)
14x
(26.92%)
2x
(3.85%)
6x
(11.54%)
2x
(3.85%)
Opponents 24x
(46.15%)
11x
(21.15%)
11x
(21.15%)
5x
(9.62%)
1x
(1.92%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(1.92%)
8x
(15.38%)
8x
(15.38%)
14x
(26.92%)
9x
(17.31%)
6x
(11.54%)
6x
(11.54%)
Paris Saint-Germain scores 49x (94.23%)
Opponent scores 28x (53.85%)
Both teams score a goal 26x (50%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 12x (23.08%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 13 (25%)
2 7 (13.46%)
3 10 (19.23%)
4+ 6 (11.54%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (9.62%)
2 2 (3.85%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 25 (48.08%)
Win - draw 1 (1.92%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 10 (19.23%)
Draw - draw 5 (9.62%)
Draw - loss 2 (3.85%)
Loss - win 1 (1.92%)
Loss - draw 3 (5.77%)
Loss - loss 5 (9.62%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 37 (71.15%)
of which wins 31 (83.78%)
of which draws 6 (16.22%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 14 (26.92%)
of which wins 5 (35.71%)
of which draws 2 (14.29%)
of which losses 7 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 6
2:0 4
2:1 3
3:0 8
3:1 2
3:2 3
4:0 2
5:0 3
5:2 1
5:3 1
5:4 1
6:3 1
7:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4
2:2 3
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
1:2 3
1:3 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Paris Saint-Germain 0x
(0%)
52x
(100%)
29x
(55.77%)
3x
(5.77%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 25x
(48.08%)
27x
(51.92%)
3x
(5.77%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
52x
(100%)
52x
(100%)
31x
(59.62%)
2x
(3.85%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 30 (57.69%)
2 4 (7.69%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (1.92%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)