AS Monaco FC - badge

AS Monaco FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
22 11 (50%) 5 (22.73%) 6 (27.27%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 AS Monaco FC 0:1 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 15:00 AS Monaco FC 2:2 AJ Auxerre
Ligue 1 5 Apr 2026 20:45 AS Monaco FC 2:1 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 14 Mar 2026 21:05 AS Monaco FC 2:0 Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1 28 Feb 2026 19:00 AS Monaco FC 2:0 Angers SCO
Champions League 17 Feb 2026 21:00 AS Monaco FC 2:3 Paris Saint-Germain
Ligue 1 13 Feb 2026 21:05 AS Monaco FC 3:1 FC Nantes
Ligue 1 31 Jan 2026 21:05 AS Monaco FC 4:0 Stade Rennais FC
Champions League 28 Jan 2026 21:00 AS Monaco FC 0:0 Juventus FC
Ligue 1 16 Jan 2026 19:00 AS Monaco FC 1:3 FC Lorient

Average statistics per match

Statistics AS Monaco FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.73 1.27 3
Goals in the first half 0.68 0.64 1.32
xG 1.47 1.41 2.88
Shots 12.45 12.59 25.04
Shots on target 4.68 4.18 8.86
Corners 5 3.95 8.95
Yellow cards 1.55 1.86 3.41
Red cards 0.23 0.09 0.32
Fouls 12.5 11.32 23.82
Ball possession 51.14% 48.86% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 11
(50%)
6
(27.27%)
15
(68.18%)
10
(45.45%)
13
(59.09%)
15
(68.18%)
8
(36.36%)
5
(22.73%)
13
(59.09%)
10
(45.45%)
Opponent more 6
(27.27%)
4
(18.18%)
7
(31.82%)
8
(36.36%)
6
(27.27%)
6
(27.27%)
12
(54.55%)
2
(9.09%)
9
(40.91%)
10
(45.45%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
AS Monaco FC 4x
(18.18%)
6x
(27.27%)
7x
(31.82%)
3x
(13.64%)
1x
(4.55%)
1x
(4.55%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(36.36%)
5x
(22.73%)
5x
(22.73%)
3x
(13.64%)
1x
(4.55%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(9.09%)
5x
(22.73%)
2x
(9.09%)
1x
(4.55%)
8x
(36.36%)
3x
(13.64%)
1x
(4.55%)
AS Monaco FC scores 18x (81.82%)
Opponent scores 14x (63.64%)
Both teams score a goal 12x (54.55%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 6x (27.27%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (22.73%)
2 4 (18.18%)
3 1 (4.55%)
4+ 1 (4.55%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (13.64%)
2 2 (9.09%)
3 1 (4.55%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 6 (27.27%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 5 (22.73%)
Draw - draw 2 (9.09%)
Draw - loss 5 (22.73%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 3 (13.64%)
Loss - loss 1 (4.55%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 11 (50%)
of which wins 10 (90.91%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 1 (9.09%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 9 (40.91%)
of which wins 1 (11.11%)
of which draws 3 (33.33%)
of which losses 5 (55.56%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 2
2:1 1
3:1 2
3:2 1
4:0 1
5:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
2:2 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
1:3 2
1:4 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
AS Monaco FC 4x
(18.18%)
18x
(81.82%)
2x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(27.27%)
16x
(72.73%)
4x
(18.18%)
1x
(4.55%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
22x
(100%)
19x
(86.36%)
9x
(40.91%)
2x
(9.09%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (9.09%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (13.64%)
2 1 (4.55%)
3 0 (0%)