Toulouse FC - badge

Toulouse FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 6 (35.29%) 6 (35.29%) 5 (29.41%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Toulouse FC 2:1 Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1 25 Apr 2026 21:05 Toulouse FC 2:2 AS Monaco FC
Ligue 1 12 Apr 2026 17:15 Toulouse FC 0:4 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 21 Mar 2026 17:00 Toulouse FC 1:0 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 7 Mar 2026 21:05 Toulouse FC 0:1 Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1 21 Feb 2026 19:00 Toulouse FC 1:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 1 Feb 2026 17:15 Toulouse FC 0:0 AJ Auxerre
Ligue 1 17 Jan 2026 19:00 Toulouse FC 5:1 OGC Nice
Ligue 1 2 Jan 2026 20:45 Toulouse FC 0:3 RC Lens
Ligue 1 6 Dec 2025 19:00 Toulouse FC 1:0 RC Strasbourg

Average statistics per match

Statistics Toulouse FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.47 1.41 2.88
Goals in the first half 0.41 0.65 1.06
xG 1.58 1.18 2.76
Shots 14.82 10.24 25.06
Shots on target 4.82 3.71 8.53
Corners 5.06 4.35 9.41
Yellow cards 1.82 2.24 4.06
Red cards 0.18 0.06 0.24
Fouls 13.94 12.12 26.06
Ball possession 43.18% 56.82% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(35.29%)
4
(23.53%)
12
(70.59%)
13
(76.47%)
10
(58.82%)
8
(47.06%)
5
(29.41%)
3
(17.65%)
9
(52.94%)
4
(23.53%)
Opponent more 5
(29.41%)
7
(41.18%)
5
(29.41%)
4
(23.53%)
6
(35.29%)
9
(52.94%)
11
(64.71%)
1
(5.88%)
6
(35.29%)
12
(70.59%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Toulouse FC 6x
(35.29%)
3x
(17.65%)
5x
(29.41%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(35.29%)
5x
(29.41%)
3x
(17.65%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.88%)
Total in match 2x
(11.76%)
4x
(23.53%)
2x
(11.76%)
2x
(11.76%)
5x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(11.76%)
Toulouse FC scores 11x (64.71%)
Opponent scores 11x (64.71%)
Both teams score a goal 7x (41.18%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (23.53%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (17.65%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 2 (11.76%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (11.76%)
2 0 (0%)
3 2 (11.76%)
4+ 1 (5.88%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 4 (23.53%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 2 (11.76%)
Draw - draw 3 (17.65%)
Draw - loss 1 (5.88%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 3 (17.65%)
Loss - loss 4 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 6 (35.29%)
of which wins 6 (100%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 9 (52.94%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 4 (44.44%)
of which losses 5 (55.56%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 1
2:1 1
4:0 1
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 1
2:2 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:3 1
0:4 1
3:6 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Toulouse FC 4x
(23.53%)
13x
(76.47%)
4x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(41.18%)
10x
(58.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
16x
(94.12%)
6x
(35.29%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (23.53%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (11.76%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)