|
Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 8 (30.77%) | 6 (23.08%) | 12 (46.15%) |
| Premier League | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Champions League | 18 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Premier League | 5 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:3 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 22 Feb 2026 | 17:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:4 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 10 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:2 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 1 Feb 2026 | 17:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:2 | Manchester City FC |
| Champions League | 20 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:0 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Premier League | 17 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:2 | West Ham United FC |
| Statistics | Tottenham Hotspur FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.65 | 0.69 | 1.34 |
| xG | 1.47 | 1.4 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 12.54 | 12.5 | 25.04 |
| Shots on target | 4.54 | 4.19 | 8.73 |
| Corners | 5.77 | 5.23 | 11 |
| Yellow cards | 2.65 | 2.08 | 4.73 |
| Red cards | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.19 |
| Fouls | 12.54 | 10.27 | 22.81 |
| Ball possession | 51.19% | 48.81% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (30.77%) |
10 (38.46%) |
19 (73.08%) |
17 (65.38%) |
15 (57.69%) |
14 (53.85%) |
15 (57.69%) |
3 (11.54%) |
18 (69.23%) |
17 (65.38%) |
| Opponent more | 12 (46.15%) |
10 (38.46%) |
7 (26.92%) |
9 (34.62%) |
9 (34.62%) |
10 (38.46%) |
6 (23.08%) |
1 (3.85%) |
5 (19.23%) |
9 (34.62%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 3x (11.54%) |
13x (50%) |
5x (19.23%) |
4x (15.38%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (26.92%) |
5x (19.23%) |
10x (38.46%) |
2x (7.69%) |
2x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
3x (11.54%) |
5x (19.23%) |
10x (38.46%) |
5x (19.23%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
| Tottenham Hotspur FC scores | 23x (88.46%) |
| Opponent scores | 19x (73.08%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (61.54%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (15.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.85%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (30.77%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 8 (30.77%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.85%) |
| Draw - win | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (11.54%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (11.54%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (30.77%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (53.85%) |
| of which wins | 8 (57.14%) |
| of which draws | 3 (21.43%) |
| of which losses | 3 (21.43%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (46.15%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 3 (25%) |
| of which losses | 9 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 5x (19.23%) |
21x (80.77%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (26.92%) |
19x (73.08%) |
4x (15.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
25x (96.15%) |
10x (38.46%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (15.38%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |