|
Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 17 (32.08%) | 14 (26.42%) | 22 (41.51%) |
| Premier League | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 20:00 | Aston Villa FC | 1:2 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 0:1 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Sunderland AFC | 1:0 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Champions League | 18 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Champions League | 10 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 5:2 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 5 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:3 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Statistics | Tottenham Hotspur FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.43 | 1.53 | 2.96 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| xG | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.8 |
| Shots | 11.32 | 13.13 | 24.45 |
| Shots on target | 4.23 | 4.34 | 8.57 |
| Corners | 5.04 | 4.92 | 9.96 |
| Yellow cards | 2.51 | 1.81 | 4.32 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 12.09 | 10.23 | 22.32 |
| Ball possession | 48.51% | 51.49% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 17 (32.08%) |
16 (30.19%) |
30 (56.6%) |
26 (49.06%) |
28 (52.83%) |
23 (43.4%) |
31 (58.49%) |
4 (7.55%) |
33 (62.26%) |
26 (49.06%) |
| Opponent more | 22 (41.51%) |
19 (35.85%) |
23 (43.4%) |
25 (47.17%) |
22 (41.51%) |
24 (45.28%) |
12 (22.64%) |
3 (5.66%) |
15 (28.3%) |
27 (50.94%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 10x (18.87%) |
19x (35.85%) |
16x (30.19%) |
7x (13.21%) |
1x (1.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 16x (30.19%) |
9x (16.98%) |
19x (35.85%) |
4x (7.55%) |
3x (5.66%) |
2x (3.77%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.77%) |
7x (13.21%) |
11x (20.75%) |
16x (30.19%) |
10x (18.87%) |
5x (9.43%) |
2x (3.77%) |
| Tottenham Hotspur FC scores | 43x (81.13%) |
| Opponent scores | 37x (69.81%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 29x (54.72%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 12x (22.64%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (13.21%) |
| 2 | 4 (7.55%) |
| 3 | 5 (9.43%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.89%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (20.75%) |
| 2 | 5 (9.43%) |
| 3 | 6 (11.32%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 13 (24.53%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.77%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.89%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (7.55%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (15.09%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (11.32%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (7.55%) |
| Loss - loss | 15 (28.3%) |
| Number of matches | 27 (50.94%) |
| of which wins | 17 (62.96%) |
| of which draws | 5 (18.52%) |
| of which losses | 5 (18.52%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (45.28%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 7 (29.17%) |
| of which losses | 17 (70.83%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 5 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 8 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 7 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 3 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| 3:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 13x (24.53%) |
40x (75.47%) |
4x (7.55%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (20.75%) |
42x (79.25%) |
10x (18.87%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
53x (100%) |
51x (96.23%) |
17x (32.08%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (5.66%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (20.75%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.89%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |