Girona FC - badge

Girona FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 6 (33.33%) 4 (22.22%) 8 (44.44%)

Last matches

La Liga 1 May 2026 21:00 Girona FC 0:1 RCD Mallorca
La Liga 21 Apr 2026 21:30 Girona FC 2:3 Real Betis Balompie
La Liga 6 Apr 2026 21:00 Girona FC 1:0 Villarreal CF
La Liga 14 Mar 2026 14:00 Girona FC 3:0 Athletic Club
La Liga 1 Mar 2026 21:00 Girona FC 1:2 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 16 Feb 2026 21:00 Girona FC 2:1 FC Barcelona
La Liga 26 Jan 2026 21:00 Girona FC 1:1 Getafe CF
La Liga 10 Jan 2026 18:30 Girona FC 1:0 CA Osasuna
La Liga 21 Dec 2025 14:00 Girona FC 0:3 Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga 30 Nov 2025 21:00 Girona FC 1:1 Real Madrid CF

Average statistics per match

Statistics Girona FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.06 1.61 2.67
Goals in the first half 0.44 0.56 1
xG 1.27 1.61 2.88
Shots 10.22 14.72 24.94
Shots on target 3.83 4.78 8.61
Corners 4.67 4.33 9
Yellow cards 1.78 1.94 3.72
Red cards 0.39 0 0.39
Fouls 9.89 13.89 23.78
Ball possession 50.67% 49.33% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(33.33%)
7
(38.89%)
7
(38.89%)
6
(33.33%)
7
(38.89%)
10
(55.56%)
6
(33.33%)
5
(27.78%)
5
(27.78%)
10
(55.56%)
Opponent more 8
(44.44%)
6
(33.33%)
11
(61.11%)
12
(66.67%)
9
(50%)
8
(44.44%)
8
(44.44%)
0
(0%)
13
(72.22%)
8
(44.44%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Girona FC 6x
(33.33%)
7x
(38.89%)
3x
(16.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(27.78%)
5x
(27.78%)
2x
(11.11%)
4x
(22.22%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(5.56%)
4x
(22.22%)
3x
(16.67%)
5x
(27.78%)
3x
(16.67%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
Girona FC scores 12x (66.67%)
Opponent scores 13x (72.22%)
Both teams score a goal 8x (44.44%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (11.11%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (27.78%)
2 0 (0%)
3 1 (5.56%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (16.67%)
2 2 (11.11%)
3 1 (5.56%)
4+ 2 (11.11%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (27.78%)
Win - draw 1 (5.56%)
Win - loss 1 (5.56%)
Draw - win 1 (5.56%)
Draw - draw 2 (11.11%)
Draw - loss 2 (11.11%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.56%)
Loss - loss 5 (27.78%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 8 (44.44%)
of which wins 5 (62.5%)
of which draws 1 (12.5%)
of which losses 2 (25%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 9 (50%)
of which wins 1 (11.11%)
of which draws 2 (22.22%)
of which losses 6 (66.67%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:1 2
3:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 1
0:3 1
0:4 2
1:2 1
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Girona FC 4x
(22.22%)
14x
(77.78%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(22.22%)
14x
(77.78%)
4x
(22.22%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
17x
(94.44%)
6x
(33.33%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)