|
Girona FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 9 (24.32%) | 12 (32.43%) | 16 (43.24%) |
| La Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:1 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 1 May 2026 | 21:00 | Girona FC | 0:1 | RCD Mallorca |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Valencia CF | 2:1 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | Girona FC | 2:3 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 10 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Real Madrid CF | 1:1 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 6 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Girona FC | 1:0 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | CA Osasuna | 1:0 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Girona FC | 3:0 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 7 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | Levante UD | 1:1 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Girona FC | 1:2 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Statistics | Girona FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.05 | 1.59 | 2.64 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.46 | 0.54 | 1 |
| xG | 1.24 | 1.71 | 2.95 |
| Shots | 10.08 | 15.27 | 25.35 |
| Shots on target | 3.86 | 5.24 | 9.1 |
| Corners | 3.95 | 5.43 | 9.38 |
| Yellow cards | 1.95 | 1.73 | 3.68 |
| Red cards | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.24 |
| Fouls | 10.49 | 13.86 | 24.35 |
| Ball possession | 49.89% | 50.11% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (24.32%) |
13 (35.14%) |
11 (29.73%) |
10 (27.03%) |
13 (35.14%) |
13 (35.14%) |
14 (37.84%) |
5 (13.51%) |
11 (29.73%) |
19 (51.35%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (43.24%) |
10 (27.03%) |
26 (70.27%) |
26 (70.27%) |
20 (54.05%) |
21 (56.76%) |
11 (29.73%) |
2 (5.41%) |
25 (67.57%) |
18 (48.65%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona FC | 10x (27.03%) |
17x (45.95%) |
8x (21.62%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (16.22%) |
16x (43.24%) |
6x (16.22%) |
6x (16.22%) |
2x (5.41%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.7%) |
6x (16.22%) |
11x (29.73%) |
11x (29.73%) |
4x (10.81%) |
3x (8.11%) |
1x (2.7%) |
| Girona FC scores | 27x (72.97%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (83.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (59.46%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (10.81%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (18.92%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (24.32%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 3 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 4+ | 3 (8.11%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (18.92%) |
| Win - draw | 5 (13.51%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.7%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (2.7%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (16.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (18.92%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.7%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (2.7%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (21.62%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (37.84%) |
| of which wins | 7 (50%) |
| of which draws | 5 (35.71%) |
| of which losses | 2 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (59.46%) |
| of which wins | 2 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 6 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 14 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 9 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona FC | 11x (29.73%) |
26x (70.27%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (10.81%) |
33x (89.19%) |
11x (29.73%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
36x (97.3%) |
15x (40.54%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.03%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |