|
Everton FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 8 (38.1%) | 6 (28.57%) | 7 (33.33%) |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 3:3 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Everton FC | 1:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Everton FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Everton FC | 2:0 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 23 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 0:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 10 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | Everton FC | 1:2 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 26 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| FA Cup | 10 Jan 2026 | 13:15 | Everton FC | 1:2pk | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 7 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | Everton FC | 1:1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Premier League | 4 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Everton FC | 2:4 | Brentford FC |
| Statistics | Everton FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.43 | 1.19 | 2.62 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.52 | 0.57 | 1.09 |
| xG | 1.49 | 1.31 | 2.8 |
| Shots | 12.67 | 11.24 | 23.91 |
| Shots on target | 4.43 | 4 | 8.43 |
| Corners | 4.76 | 4.71 | 9.47 |
| Yellow cards | 1.67 | 2.1 | 3.77 |
| Red cards | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Fouls | 10.05 | 11.62 | 21.67 |
| Ball possession | 47.33% | 52.67% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (38.1%) |
9 (42.86%) |
11 (52.38%) |
11 (52.38%) |
11 (52.38%) |
9 (42.86%) |
5 (23.81%) |
2 (9.52%) |
6 (28.57%) |
7 (33.33%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (33.33%) |
9 (42.86%) |
10 (47.62%) |
10 (47.62%) |
10 (47.62%) |
10 (47.62%) |
10 (47.62%) |
0 (0%) |
15 (71.43%) |
12 (57.14%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton FC | 4x (19.05%) |
7x (33.33%) |
7x (33.33%) |
3x (14.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (38.1%) |
7x (33.33%) |
2x (9.52%) |
2x (9.52%) |
2x (9.52%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (4.76%) |
2x (9.52%) |
9x (42.86%) |
6x (28.57%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (4.76%) |
2x (9.52%) |
| Everton FC scores | 17x (80.95%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (61.9%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 10x (47.62%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (9.52%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 2 | 5 (23.81%) |
| 3 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (19.05%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 3 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (28.57%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (9.52%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (4.76%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (4.76%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (4.76%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (14.29%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (23.81%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (47.62%) |
| of which wins | 7 (70%) |
| of which draws | 2 (20%) |
| of which losses | 1 (10%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (47.62%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 3 (30%) |
| of which losses | 6 (60%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton FC | 1x (4.76%) |
20x (95.24%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (28.57%) |
15x (71.43%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
21x (100%) |
20x (95.24%) |
6x (28.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |