|
Everton FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 16 (39.02%) | 11 (26.83%) | 14 (34.15%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 2:2 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 3:3 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | West Ham United FC | 2:1 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Everton FC | 1:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 2:2 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Everton FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 2:0 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Everton FC | 2:0 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Newcastle United FC | 2:3 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 23 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 0:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Statistics | Everton FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.27 | 1.2 | 2.47 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.54 | 1.03 |
| xG | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| Shots | 11.73 | 13.83 | 25.56 |
| Shots on target | 3.95 | 4.22 | 8.17 |
| Corners | 4.27 | 5.24 | 9.51 |
| Yellow cards | 1.83 | 1.66 | 3.49 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 10.34 | 11.32 | 21.66 |
| Ball possession | 43.95% | 56.05% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 16 (39.02%) |
14 (34.15%) |
16 (39.02%) |
15 (36.59%) |
15 (36.59%) |
15 (36.59%) |
16 (39.02%) |
3 (7.32%) |
15 (36.59%) |
8 (19.51%) |
| Opponent more | 14 (34.15%) |
13 (31.71%) |
25 (60.98%) |
26 (63.41%) |
21 (51.22%) |
22 (53.66%) |
14 (34.15%) |
0 (0%) |
24 (58.54%) |
31 (75.61%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton FC | 10x (24.39%) |
15x (36.59%) |
11x (26.83%) |
5x (12.2%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 14x (34.15%) |
11x (26.83%) |
12x (29.27%) |
2x (4.88%) |
2x (4.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (4.88%) |
7x (17.07%) |
16x (39.02%) |
9x (21.95%) |
2x (4.88%) |
3x (7.32%) |
2x (4.88%) |
| Everton FC scores | 31x (75.61%) |
| Opponent scores | 27x (65.85%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (46.34%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (14.63%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (19.51%) |
| 2 | 6 (14.63%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.88%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (17.07%) |
| 2 | 5 (12.2%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.88%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 10 (24.39%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (7.32%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.44%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (9.76%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (12.2%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (12.2%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (4.88%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (7.32%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (19.51%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (46.34%) |
| of which wins | 14 (73.68%) |
| of which draws | 4 (21.05%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5.26%) |
| Number of matches | 20 (48.78%) |
| of which wins | 2 (10%) |
| of which draws | 5 (25%) |
| of which losses | 13 (65%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 6 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton FC | 5x (12.2%) |
36x (87.8%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (17.07%) |
34x (82.93%) |
8x (19.51%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
41x (100%) |
40x (97.56%) |
16x (39.02%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (4.88%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (12.2%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.44%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |