Real Betis Balompie - badge

Real Betis Balompie

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
27 13 (48.15%) 9 (33.33%) 5 (18.52%)

Last matches

La Liga 3 May 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 3:0 Real Oviedo SAD
La Liga 24 Apr 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 1:1 Real Madrid CF
Europa League 16 Apr 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 2:4 SC Braga
La Liga 4 Apr 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 0:0 RCD Espanyol
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 4:0 Panathinaikos FC
La Liga 15 Mar 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 1:1 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 1 Mar 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 2:2 Sevilla FC
La Liga 21 Feb 2026 16:15 Real Betis Balompie 1:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
Copa del Rey 5 Feb 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 0:5 Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga 1 Feb 2026 16:15 Real Betis Balompie 2:1 Valencia CF

Average statistics per match

Statistics Real Betis Balompie Opponents Total
Goals 1.78 1.22 3
Goals in the first half 0.96 0.67 1.63
xG 1.63 1.33 2.96
Shots 14.89 11.85 26.74
Shots on target 5.19 4.19 9.38
Corners 4 4.11 8.11
Yellow cards 1.89 2.44 4.33
Red cards 0.04 0.07 0.11
Fouls 10.74 12.89 23.63
Ball possession 52.04% 47.96% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 13
(48.15%)
12
(44.44%)
17
(62.96%)
17
(62.96%)
13
(48.15%)
10
(37.04%)
9
(33.33%)
1
(3.7%)
10
(37.04%)
17
(62.96%)
Opponent more 5
(18.52%)
7
(25.93%)
10
(37.04%)
9
(33.33%)
8
(29.63%)
13
(48.15%)
14
(51.85%)
2
(7.41%)
14
(51.85%)
8
(29.63%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Real Betis Balompie 3x
(11.11%)
8x
(29.63%)
10x
(37.04%)
4x
(14.81%)
2x
(7.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(33.33%)
11x
(40.74%)
4x
(14.81%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(3.7%)
2x
(7.41%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.7%)
1x
(3.7%)
10x
(37.04%)
7x
(25.93%)
5x
(18.52%)
1x
(3.7%)
2x
(7.41%)
Real Betis Balompie scores 24x (88.89%)
Opponent scores 18x (66.67%)
Both teams score a goal 16x (59.26%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (14.81%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (18.52%)
2 4 (14.81%)
3 2 (7.41%)
4+ 2 (7.41%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (3.7%)
2 3 (11.11%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (3.7%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 9 (33.33%)
Win - draw 2 (7.41%)
Win - loss 1 (3.7%)
Draw - win 4 (14.81%)
Draw - draw 3 (11.11%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.7%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 4 (14.81%)
Loss - loss 3 (11.11%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (66.67%)
of which wins 11 (61.11%)
of which draws 5 (27.78%)
of which losses 2 (11.11%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 8 (29.63%)
of which wins 2 (25%)
of which draws 3 (37.5%)
of which losses 3 (37.5%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 3
2:1 4
3:0 2
3:1 1
4:0 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 5
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:2 1
0:5 1
1:2 1
2:4 1
3:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Real Betis Balompie 2x
(7.41%)
25x
(92.59%)
6x
(22.22%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(22.22%)
21x
(77.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
27x
(100%)
27x
(100%)
11x
(40.74%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (18.52%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)