Real Betis Balompie - badge

Real Betis Balompie

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
54 20 (37.04%) 21 (38.89%) 13 (24.07%)

Last matches

La Liga 9 May 2026 21:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2:2 Real Betis Balompie
La Liga 3 May 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 3:0 Real Oviedo SAD
La Liga 24 Apr 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 1:1 Real Madrid CF
La Liga 21 Apr 2026 21:30 Girona FC 2:3 Real Betis Balompie
Europa League 16 Apr 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 2:4 SC Braga
La Liga 12 Apr 2026 14:00 CA Osasuna 1:1 Real Betis Balompie
Europa League 8 Apr 2026 18:45 SC Braga 1:1 Real Betis Balompie
La Liga 4 Apr 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 0:0 RCD Espanyol
La Liga 22 Mar 2026 18:30 Athletic Club 2:1 Real Betis Balompie
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Betis Balompie 4:0 Panathinaikos FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Real Betis Balompie Opponents Total
Goals 1.52 1.37 2.89
Goals in the first half 0.74 0.65 1.39
xG 1.52 1.4 2.92
Shots 14.02 12.09 26.11
Shots on target 4.81 4.37 9.18
Corners 4.22 4.85 9.07
Yellow cards 2.06 2.26 4.32
Red cards 0.06 0.07 0.13
Fouls 11 12.94 23.94
Ball possession 50.76% 49.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 20
(37.04%)
20
(37.04%)
29
(53.7%)
31
(57.41%)
23
(42.59%)
17
(31.48%)
20
(37.04%)
2
(3.7%)
17
(31.48%)
30
(55.56%)
Opponent more 13
(24.07%)
17
(31.48%)
25
(46.3%)
20
(37.04%)
21
(38.89%)
32
(59.26%)
23
(42.59%)
3
(5.56%)
32
(59.26%)
21
(38.89%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Real Betis Balompie 8x
(14.81%)
20x
(37.04%)
18x
(33.33%)
6x
(11.11%)
2x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 14x
(25.93%)
21x
(38.89%)
13x
(24.07%)
0x
(0%)
3x
(5.56%)
3x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(5.56%)
3x
(5.56%)
20x
(37.04%)
11x
(20.37%)
10x
(18.52%)
4x
(7.41%)
3x
(5.56%)
Real Betis Balompie scores 46x (85.19%)
Opponent scores 40x (74.07%)
Both teams score a goal 35x (64.81%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 9x (16.67%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (16.67%)
2 7 (12.96%)
3 2 (3.7%)
4+ 2 (3.7%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (7.41%)
2 5 (9.26%)
3 2 (3.7%)
4+ 2 (3.7%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 13 (24.07%)
Win - draw 5 (9.26%)
Win - loss 2 (3.7%)
Draw - win 6 (11.11%)
Draw - draw 8 (14.81%)
Draw - loss 3 (5.56%)
Loss - win 1 (1.85%)
Loss - draw 8 (14.81%)
Loss - loss 8 (14.81%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 29 (53.7%)
of which wins 16 (55.17%)
of which draws 10 (34.48%)
of which losses 3 (10.34%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 22 (40.74%)
of which wins 4 (18.18%)
of which draws 8 (36.36%)
of which losses 10 (45.45%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 5
2:1 6
3:0 2
3:1 2
3:2 1
4:0 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 11
2:2 6

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 3
0:5 1
1:2 3
1:4 2
1:5 1
2:4 1
3:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Real Betis Balompie 5x
(9.26%)
49x
(90.74%)
7x
(12.96%)
1x
(1.85%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(22.22%)
42x
(77.78%)
5x
(9.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
54x
(100%)
52x
(96.3%)
22x
(40.74%)
1x
(1.85%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (11.11%)
2 1 (1.85%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (1.85%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)