|
Getafe CF |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 (31.58%) | 3 (15.79%) | 10 (52.63%) |
| La Liga | 3 May 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 0:2 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 0:2 | FC Barcelona |
| La Liga | 5 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Getafe CF | 2:0 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 2:0 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 22 Feb 2026 | 14:00 | Getafe CF | 0:1 | Sevilla FC |
| La Liga | 14 Feb 2026 | 16:15 | Getafe CF | 2:1 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 1 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | Getafe CF | 0:0 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 18 Jan 2026 | 14:00 | Getafe CF | 0:1 | Valencia CF |
| La Liga | 9 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Getafe CF | 1:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 13 Dec 2025 | 21:00 | Getafe CF | 0:1 | RCD Espanyol |
| Statistics | Getafe CF | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.79 | 1 | 1.79 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.63 |
| xG | 1.07 | 1.19 | 2.26 |
| Shots | 9.53 | 10.21 | 19.74 |
| Shots on target | 2.74 | 3.79 | 6.53 |
| Corners | 4.11 | 4.05 | 8.16 |
| Yellow cards | 2.32 | 2.26 | 4.58 |
| Red cards | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.32 |
| Fouls | 14.26 | 14.42 | 28.68 |
| Ball possession | 40.26% | 59.74% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (31.58%) |
4 (21.05%) |
12 (63.16%) |
9 (47.37%) |
7 (36.84%) |
9 (47.37%) |
7 (36.84%) |
3 (15.79%) |
10 (52.63%) |
4 (21.05%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (52.63%) |
4 (21.05%) |
7 (36.84%) |
8 (42.11%) |
9 (47.37%) |
9 (47.37%) |
8 (42.11%) |
2 (10.53%) |
7 (36.84%) |
15 (78.95%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CF | 9x (47.37%) |
5x (26.32%) |
5x (26.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (26.32%) |
9x (47.37%) |
5x (26.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.26%) |
6x (31.58%) |
8x (42.11%) |
4x (21.05%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Getafe CF scores | 10x (52.63%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (73.68%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 6x (31.58%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (36.84%) |
| 2 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (21.05%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (36.84%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (15.79%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (42.11%) |
| of which wins | 6 (75%) |
| of which draws | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 1 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (52.63%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (10%) |
| of which losses | 9 (90%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CF | 9x (47.37%) |
10x (52.63%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (42.11%) |
11x (57.89%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
11x (57.89%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |