Getafe CF - badge

Getafe CF

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
38 14 (36.84%) 6 (15.79%) 18 (47.37%)

Last matches

La Liga 10 May 2026 18:30 Real Oviedo SAD 0:0 Getafe CF
La Liga 3 May 2026 16:15 Getafe CF 0:2 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 25 Apr 2026 16:15 Getafe CF 0:2 FC Barcelona
La Liga 22 Apr 2026 20:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 0:1 Getafe CF
La Liga 13 Apr 2026 21:00 Levante UD 1:0 Getafe CF
La Liga 5 Apr 2026 14:00 Getafe CF 2:0 Athletic Club
La Liga 21 Mar 2026 16:15 RCD Espanyol 1:2 Getafe CF
La Liga 14 Mar 2026 16:15 Club Atletico de Madrid 1:0 Getafe CF
La Liga 8 Mar 2026 16:15 Getafe CF 2:0 Real Betis Balompie
La Liga 2 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 0:1 Getafe CF

Average statistics per match

Statistics Getafe CF Opponents Total
Goals 0.82 1.08 1.9
Goals in the first half 0.34 0.39 0.73
xG 1.09 1.31 2.4
Shots 9.58 11.11 20.69
Shots on target 2.82 4.13 6.95
Corners 4.32 4.71 9.03
Yellow cards 2.79 2.21 5
Red cards 0.21 0.13 0.34
Fouls 14.76 13.89 28.65
Ball possession 39.08% 60.92% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 14
(36.84%)
7
(18.42%)
18
(47.37%)
15
(39.47%)
9
(23.68%)
15
(39.47%)
19
(50%)
6
(15.79%)
20
(52.63%)
6
(15.79%)
Opponent more 18
(47.37%)
11
(28.95%)
20
(52.63%)
20
(52.63%)
21
(55.26%)
22
(57.89%)
11
(28.95%)
3
(7.89%)
14
(36.84%)
31
(81.58%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Getafe CF 17x
(44.74%)
11x
(28.95%)
10x
(26.32%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(28.95%)
17x
(44.74%)
7x
(18.42%)
2x
(5.26%)
1x
(2.63%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(5.26%)
12x
(31.58%)
13x
(34.21%)
10x
(26.32%)
1x
(2.63%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Getafe CF scores 21x (55.26%)
Opponent scores 27x (71.05%)
Both teams score a goal 12x (31.58%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 0x (0%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (23.68%)
2 5 (13.16%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 11 (28.95%)
2 4 (10.53%)
3 2 (5.26%)
4+ 1 (2.63%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (18.42%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 7 (18.42%)
Draw - draw 4 (10.53%)
Draw - loss 9 (23.68%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (5.26%)
Loss - loss 9 (23.68%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (47.37%)
of which wins 14 (77.78%)
of which draws 2 (11.11%)
of which losses 2 (11.11%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 18 (47.37%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 2 (11.11%)
of which losses 16 (88.89%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 5
2:1 5

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 8
0:2 4
0:3 2
0:4 1
1:2 3

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Getafe CF 18x
(47.37%)
20x
(52.63%)
1x
(2.63%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 12x
(31.58%)
26x
(68.42%)
4x
(10.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
38x
(100%)
27x
(71.05%)
5x
(13.16%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.63%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (15.79%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)