|
FC Augsburg |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 (33.33%) | 2 (11.11%) | 10 (55.56%) |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:3 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:2 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 2:0 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 21 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2:3 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 7 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2:0 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 24 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | FC Bayern München | 1:2 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 11 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 4:0 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 13 Dec 2025 | 15:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:0 | FC Augsburg |
| Statistics | FC Augsburg | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.22 | 1.83 | 3.05 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.61 | 0.83 | 1.44 |
| xG | 1.39 | 1.75 | 3.14 |
| Shots | 13.06 | 15.39 | 28.45 |
| Shots on target | 4.22 | 5.44 | 9.66 |
| Corners | 3.5 | 6.44 | 9.94 |
| Yellow cards | 2.28 | 1.5 | 3.78 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 10.94 | 11.61 | 22.55 |
| Ball possession | 42.44% | 57.56% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (33.33%) |
4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
6 (33.33%) |
6 (33.33%) |
3 (16.67%) |
9 (50%) |
1 (5.56%) |
7 (38.89%) |
3 (16.67%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (55.56%) |
7 (38.89%) |
14 (77.78%) |
10 (55.56%) |
9 (50%) |
12 (66.67%) |
3 (16.67%) |
1 (5.56%) |
9 (50%) |
14 (77.78%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Augsburg | 6x (33.33%) |
5x (27.78%) |
4x (22.22%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (5.56%) |
7x (38.89%) |
6x (33.33%) |
2x (11.11%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
1x (5.56%) |
5x (27.78%) |
6x (33.33%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Augsburg scores | 12x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 17x (94.44%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (61.11%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (11.11%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (22.22%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which draws | 2 (25%) |
| of which losses | 3 (37.5%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 3 (30%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 7 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Augsburg | 4x (22.22%) |
14x (77.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
3x (16.67%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
18x (100%) |
12x (66.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |