|
FC Augsburg |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 13 (35.14%) | 7 (18.92%) | 17 (45.95%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | FC Augsburg | 3:1 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:3 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | FC Augsburg | 1:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:2 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 10 Apr 2026 | 20:30 | FC Augsburg | 2:2 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 22 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | FC Augsburg | 2:5 | VfB Stuttgart |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 2:0 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 27 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | FC Augsburg | 2:0 | 1. FC Köln |
| Statistics | FC Augsburg | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.3 | 1.73 | 3.03 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.59 | 0.84 | 1.43 |
| xG | 1.45 | 1.62 | 3.07 |
| Shots | 13.38 | 14.62 | 28 |
| Shots on target | 4.54 | 4.92 | 9.46 |
| Corners | 4.41 | 5.68 | 10.09 |
| Yellow cards | 2.24 | 1.7 | 3.94 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Fouls | 10.84 | 11.46 | 22.3 |
| Ball possession | 44.65% | 55.35% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 13 (35.14%) |
10 (27.03%) |
13 (35.14%) |
13 (35.14%) |
17 (45.95%) |
12 (32.43%) |
18 (48.65%) |
2 (5.41%) |
16 (43.24%) |
7 (18.92%) |
| Opponent more | 17 (45.95%) |
13 (35.14%) |
24 (64.86%) |
19 (51.35%) |
14 (37.84%) |
18 (48.65%) |
10 (27.03%) |
3 (8.11%) |
17 (45.95%) |
29 (78.38%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Augsburg | 10x (27.03%) |
11x (29.73%) |
11x (29.73%) |
5x (13.51%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (16.22%) |
14x (37.84%) |
9x (24.32%) |
3x (8.11%) |
3x (8.11%) |
1x (2.7%) |
1x (2.7%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.7%) |
5x (13.51%) |
9x (24.32%) |
8x (21.62%) |
8x (21.62%) |
4x (10.81%) |
2x (5.41%) |
| FC Augsburg scores | 27x (72.97%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (83.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (59.46%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (16.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.22%) |
| 2 | 7 (18.92%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (24.32%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 4+ | 3 (8.11%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (13.51%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (8.11%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (5.41%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (16.22%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (10.81%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (10.81%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.41%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 11 (29.73%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (51.35%) |
| of which wins | 9 (47.37%) |
| of which draws | 6 (31.58%) |
| of which losses | 4 (21.05%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (45.95%) |
| of which wins | 4 (23.53%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 13 (76.47%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 4 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Augsburg | 5x (13.51%) |
32x (86.49%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (8.11%) |
34x (91.89%) |
4x (10.81%) |
2x (5.41%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
36x (97.3%) |
22x (59.46%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |