Heracles Almelo - badge

Heracles Almelo

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
19 1 (5.26%) 2 (10.53%) 16 (84.21%)

Last matches

Eredivisie 10 May 2026 16:45 SC Telstar 3:0 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 3 May 2026 14:30 PEC Zwolle 1:0 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 5 Apr 2026 14:30 SC Heerenveen 4:1 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 15 Mar 2026 14:30 AZ Alkmaar 4:0 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 22 Feb 2026 14:30 Go Ahead Eagles 4:0 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 7 Feb 2026 16:30 NEC Nijmegen 4:1 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 25 Jan 2026 16:45 Feyenoord 4:2 Heracles Almelo
KNVB Beker 14 Jan 2026 20:00 Go Ahead Eagles 3:2pk Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 11 Jan 2026 16:45 Sparta Rotterdam 2:0 Heracles Almelo
Eredivisie 13 Dec 2025 20:00 PSV Eindhoven 4:3 Heracles Almelo

Average statistics per match

Statistics Heracles Almelo Opponents Total
Goals 0.79 2.89 3.68
Goals in the first half 0.37 1.37 1.74
xG 0.99 2.05 3.04
Shots 8.63 18.16 26.79
Shots on target 2.84 7.47 10.31
Corners 4.26 7.11 11.37
Yellow cards 2.32 0.95 3.27
Red cards 0.16 0.05 0.21
Fouls 14.11 10.84 24.95
Ball possession 43% 57% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 1
(5.26%)
2
(10.53%)
2
(10.53%)
1
(5.26%)
1
(5.26%)
4
(21.05%)
15
(78.95%)
3
(15.79%)
12
(63.16%)
4
(21.05%)
Opponent more 16
(84.21%)
15
(78.95%)
17
(89.47%)
18
(94.74%)
17
(89.47%)
12
(63.16%)
1
(5.26%)
1
(5.26%)
4
(21.05%)
15
(78.95%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Heracles Almelo 9x
(47.37%)
6x
(31.58%)
3x
(15.79%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
3x
(15.79%)
5x
(26.32%)
2x
(10.53%)
9x
(47.37%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
1x
(5.26%)
3x
(15.79%)
5x
(26.32%)
5x
(26.32%)
3x
(15.79%)
2x
(10.53%)
Heracles Almelo scores 10x (52.63%)
Opponent scores 19x (100%)
Both teams score a goal 10x (52.63%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (15.79%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (5.26%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (21.05%)
2 3 (15.79%)
3 5 (26.32%)
4+ 4 (21.05%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 0 (0%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 2 (10.53%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.26%)
Draw - loss 1 (5.26%)
Loss - win 1 (5.26%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.26%)
Loss - loss 13 (68.42%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 4 (21.05%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 1 (25%)
of which losses 3 (75%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 15 (78.95%)
of which wins 1 (6.67%)
of which draws 1 (6.67%)
of which losses 13 (86.67%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 1
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 2
0:3 2
0:4 4
1:2 2
1:4 3
2:4 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Heracles Almelo 12x
(63.16%)
7x
(36.84%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
19x
(100%)
9x
(47.37%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
19x
(100%)
19x
(100%)
8x
(42.11%)
2x
(10.53%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 9 (47.37%)
2 2 (10.53%)
3 0 (0%)